Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05321 Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:00
Bareilly City
3hr 20min
15 Stops
TPU
10:20
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05321 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPU
BC
-
-
-

05321 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special - 05321 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05321 - Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special runs from Bareilly City to Tanakpur, 7 days of the week. The 05321 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05321 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special - 05321 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Pilibhit Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:00-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar07:1507:172min5 km-11
DOXDohna07:2607:271min12 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn07:3307:352min17 km-116min
DBNRDibnapur07:4607:471min25 km111On Time
STHSethal07:5107:532min30 km-116min
BJVBijauria08:0708:092min35 km-116min
SSCShahi08:1608:182min42 km-116min
LUALaluri Khera08:2608:271min49 km111On Time
PBEPilibhit Jn08:4008:455min56 km-111min
NRYNyoriya Husenpu09:0109:032min71 km-112min
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:1209:142min81 km-114min
KHMAKhatima09:2409:273min94 km-116min
CKKChakarpur09:3609:371min101 km111On Time
BNSABanbasa09:4909:512min109 km-115min
TPUTanakpur10:20ends-118 km-11On Time

05321 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Tanakpur at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
07:12
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
5min
DOHNA
12 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
07:37
07:33
07:39
07:35
4min
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
07:53
07:51
08:02
07:53
9min
-
9min
BIJAURIA
35 km
08:09
08:07
08:11
08:09
2min
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
08:18
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
08:35
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Nyoriya Husenpu
71 km
09:01
09:01
09:05
09:03
2min
-
4min
Majhola Pakarya
81 km
09:14
09:12
09:16
09:14
2min
-
2min
Khatima
94 km
09:27
09:24
09:30
09:27
3min
-
3min
CHAKARPUR
101 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Banbasa
108 km
09:48
09:49
09:53
09:51
2min
-
5min
Tanakpur
117 km
10:01
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special (05321) Train

Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special (05321) is a popular Bareilly City to Tanakpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05321 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN