Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05321 Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
07:00
Bareilly City
3hr 20min
15 Stops
TPU
10:20
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05321 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPU
BC
-
-
-

05321 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special - 05321 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special 05321 runs from Bareilly City to Tanakpur, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special 05321 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special - 05321 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Pilibhit Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts07:00-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar07:1507:172min5 km-11On Time
DOXDohna07:2607:271min12 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn07:3307:352min17 km-112min
DBNRDibnapur07:4607:471min25 km111On Time
STHSethal07:5107:532min30 km-112min
BJVBijauria08:0708:092min35 km-111min
SSCShahi08:1608:182min42 km-113min
LUALaluri Khera08:2608:271min49 km1111min
PBEPilibhit Jn08:4008:455min56 km-11On Time
NRYNyoriya Husenpu09:0109:032min71 km-11On Time
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:1209:142min81 km-111min
KHMAKhatima09:2409:273min94 km-112min
CKKChakarpur09:3609:371min101 km111On Time
BNSABanbasa09:4909:512min109 km-111min
TPUTanakpur10:20ends-118 km-11On Time

05321 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
12 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Nyoriya Husenpu
71 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Majhola Pakarya
81 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
94 km
09:24
09:24
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
3min
CHAKARPUR
101 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Banbasa
108 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
117 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special (05321) Train

Bareilly City - Tanakpur Express Special (05321) runs from Bareilly City to Tanakpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05321 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ft gibivicuohohxyoxhilvigxgkbdhlcgxmchnukg
ft gibivicuohohxyoxhilvigxgkbdhlcgxmchnukg
WRITE A REVIEW