Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05322 Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
15:30
Tanakpur
3hr 10min
14 Stops
IZN
18:40
Izzatnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05322 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
IZN
TPU
-
-
-

05322 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special - 05322 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05322 - Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special runs from Tanakpur to Izzatnagar, 7 days of the week. The 05322 passenger train departs from Tanakpur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Izzatnagar at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05322 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special - 05322 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Khatima,Pilibhit Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BNSABanbasa15:3915:412min9 km-114min
CKKChakarpur15:5115:521min16 km111On Time
KHMAKhatima16:1016:155min23 km-11On Time
MJZMajhola Pakarya16:3316:352min36 km-11
NRYNyoriya Husenpu16:4416:462min46 km-112min
PBEPilibhit Jn17:1017:155min62 km-11On Time
LUALaluri Khera17:2117:221min69 km111On Time
SSCShahi17:2817:302min75 km-114min
BJVBijauria17:3717:392min82 km-114min
STHSethal17:4617:482min88 km-1110min
DBNRDibnapur17:5417:551min93 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn18:0818:102min101 km-119min
DOXDohna18:1418:151min105 km-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar18:40ends-113 km-1110min

05322 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Izzatnagar at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 14hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Banbasa
9 km
15:40
15:39
15:43
15:41
2min
-
3min
CHAKARPUR
16 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Khatima
23 km
15:52
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
23min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
16:32
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Nyoriya Husenpu
46 km
16:48
16:44
16:50
16:46
4min
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
17:05
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
LALURI KHERA
68 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
SHAHI
75 km
17:33
17:28
17:35
17:30
5min
-
2min
BIJAURIA
82 km
17:43
17:37
17:45
17:39
6min
-
2min
SETHAL
88 km
17:52
17:46
17:54
17:48
6min
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
93 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
101 km
18:17
18:08
18:24
18:10
14min
-
7min
DOHNA
105 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
113 km
18:45
18:40
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special (05322) Train

Tanakpur - Bareilly City Express Special (05322) is a popular Tanakpur to Izzatnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05322 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN