Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
10:15
Bareilly City
2hr
9 Stops
PBE
12:15
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05329 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Pilibhit Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts10:15-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar10:3010:322min5 km-11On Time
DOXDohna10:4210:431min12 km-115min
BPRBhojipura Jn10:5610:582min17 km-113min
DBNRDibnapur11:0811:091min25 km111
STHSethal11:2111:232min30 km-11
BJVBijauria11:3011:322min35 km-111min
SSCShahi11:3911:412min42 km-116min
LUALaluri Khera11:4911:501min49 km111
PBEPilibhit Jn12:15ends-56 km-11On Time

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
12 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05329 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Train Information

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special (05329) train runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 05329 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train chahie Pilibhit Tak
WRITE A REVIEW