Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05329 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
10:15
Bareilly City
2hr
9 Stops
PBE
12:15
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05329 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
BC
-
-
-

05329 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05329 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05329 - Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05329 passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05329 train is 2hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05329 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Izzatnagar,Bhojipura Jn,Sethal,Bijauria,Shahi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts10:15-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar10:3010:322min5 km-11On Time
DOXDohna10:4210:431min12 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn10:5610:582min17 km-117min
DBNRDibnapur11:0811:091min25 km111
STHSethal11:2111:232min30 km-114min
BJVBijauria11:3011:322min35 km-114min
SSCShahi11:3911:412min42 km-115min
LUALaluri Khera11:4911:501min49 km111On Time
PBEPilibhit Jn12:15ends-56 km-11On Time

05329 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
On Time
Reached Izzatnagar at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
12 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
DIBNAPUR
24 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
SETHAL
29 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
LALURI KHERA
48 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05329 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special (05329) Train

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special (05329) is a popular Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05329 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN