Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
13:40
Kasganj
7hr 45min
33 Stops
KPV
21:25
Kashipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KPV
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special - 05336 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 runs from Kasganj to Kashipur, 7 days. The Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 passenger departs from Kasganj at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Kashipur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special - 05336 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly City, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts13:40-0411On Time
KJCKasganj City13:5113:532min5 km21110min
GGGGangagarh Halt14:0014:011min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron14:0514:072min15 km21112min
MPGManpur Nagaria14:1514:172min23 km11113min
KCOKachhia Bridge14:2714:281min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa14:3214:331min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi14:3714:392min34 km1119min
UJHUjhani14:5414:562min46 km1119min
SKWSheikhupur15:0415:051min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun15:1515:205min59 km21116min
MQWMallannagar15:3315:341min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri15:3815:402min72 km1119min
KRTLKartauli15:4815:491min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur15:5515:572min85 km11110min
BMYBamiana16:0816:102min91 km1117min
RGBRamganga16:2016:222min98 km11110min
BRYBareilly16:3816:435min103 km2115min
BCBareilly City16:5517:0510min106 km-113min
IZNIzzatnagar17:1817:202min110 km4116min
DOXDohna17:2917:301min118 km2116min
BPRBhojipura Jn17:3617:382min122 km21119min
AMAAtamanda17:4517:461min130 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian17:5217:542min138 km21125min
RRRichha Road18:0418:051min147 km111On Time
BHIBaheri18:1318:152min155 km21123min
KHHKichha18:3718:392min170 km21122min
PBWPantnagar18:5318:552min182 km21122min
LKULal Kuan19:2019:255min188 km41117min
GUBGularbhoj20:1020:122min210 km1119min
BRDTBeria Daulat20:2020:211min217 km1116min
BPZBazpur20:3020:322min226 km1117min
SKXSarkara20:4020:411min234 km1113min
KPVKashipur21:25ends-246 km211On Time

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Soron
14 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
KACHHIAA
30 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Bitroi
34 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Ujhani
46 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
59 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
72 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
78 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
91 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ramganga
97 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
103 km
16:38
16:38
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
105 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Izzatnagar
110 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
118 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
122 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
130 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
137 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Richha Road
147 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Baheri
154 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
169 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Pantnagar
181 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
187 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Gularbhoj
209 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
216 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
225 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
SARKARA
234 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
246 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Train Information

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (05336) train runs from Kasganj to Kashipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 246 km. The fare classes on 05336 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special 05336 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late train every time don't take this bad train
late train every time don't take this bad train
जीजीआर बी ने जीके एमएमवे न बी एमएल सी,। नकमक्क एनएन में भुज h उनजन। नयू। uljkkkkkkkkkb ho gain ban uijjmTouch and hold a clip to pin it. Unpinned clips will be deleted after 1 hour.Welcome to Gboard clipboard, any text thavfm be f GB m.ot you copy will be saved here.Tap look mm k..m mm ki mm mm on a clip to paste it in the text box.Touch and cv vffvv CV g Tkuk koi v bhi khf ki mm mm mm mm mm illmk mm I'm ki kkkm ki k ki kkkkukfm mm kkkifkmh kk kk ek m ko kk k.i ki mm mm de gkmu gv u kr GB kkr kkikkkkkmukmkk uri.knmkkkjkk ki ki ujlV gf Ggk.yB HDD go by v yes be r GB CE c GB to gv r GB ve ve c cv jr a clip to pin it. Unpinned clips will be deleted after 1 hour.kkkk kk by mkk kk kkk. NH kk GB kktggkmm no m ho jjjkjjjkkkkkkkkk hi I just o केओ कीk बीवी एनएन खून जेजे जेजेhjjjkj hj j nbbb ban hb jkjmjun ne
late train every time don't take this bad train
WRITE A REVIEW