Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Kashipur (KPV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05336 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 05336 Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kasganj is 13:40. The arrival time to Kashipur is 21:20. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 246 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Kashipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05336.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
On Time
Reached BAMIANA at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
3
1min
Soron
14 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
3
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
1min
KACHHIAA
30 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
1min
Bitroi
34 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
1
2min
Ujhani
46 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
2min
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
1
1min
Budaun
59 km
15:01
15:01
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
5min
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
GHATPURI
72 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
1
2min
KARTAULI
78 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
1min
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
BAMIANA
91 km
15:59
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Ramganga
97 km
16:14
16:14
16:18
16:16
On Time
1
2min
Bareilly
103 km
16:33
16:33
16:38
16:38
On Time
5
5min
Bareilly City
105 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
5min
Izzatnagar
110 km
17:11
17:11
17:19
17:13
On Time
1
2min
DOHNA
118 km
17:30
17:23
17:32
17:25
7min
1
2min
Bhojipura Jn
122 km
17:40
17:30
17:42
17:32
10min
1
2min
ATAMANDA
130 km
17:50
17:41
17:52
17:42
9min
1
1min
DEORANIAN
137 km
17:58
17:48
18:02
17:50
10min
1
2min
Richha Road
147 km
18:11
18:00
18:12
18:01
11min
1
1min
Baheri
154 km
18:20
18:05
18:23
18:09
15min
1
4min
Kichha
169 km
18:38
18:27
18:41
18:29
11min
1
2min
Pantnagar
181 km
18:54
18:41
18:59
18:43
13min
1
2min
Lal Kuan
187 km
19:25
19:25
19:43
19:30
On Time
4
5min
Gularbhoj
209 km
20:22
20:14
20:26
20:16
8min
1
2min
BERIA DAULAT
216 km
20:33
20:24
20:34
20:25
9min
1
1min
Bazpur
225 km
20:43
20:32
20:46
20:34
11min
1
2min
SARKARA
234 km
20:54
20:43
20:55
20:44
11min
1
1min
Kashipur
246 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05336 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train starts from Kasganj at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05336 train is Kashipur(KPV). The train reaches Kashipur at 21:20