Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
14:50
Kasganj
10hr 20min
54 Stops
LJN
01:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LJN
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kasganj station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kasganj and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts14:50-0-11On Time
BHKBadhari Kalan15:0415:051min9 km-112min
SWRTSahawar Town15:1415:162min19 km1113min
GRAKGarkha15:2415:251min26 km-11On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara15:3115:332min32 km-112min
PTIPatiali15:4315:452min39 km-113min
NHXNarthar15:5315:541min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj16:0016:022min53 km1116min
BAPRBallupur16:1016:111min59 km111On Time
RDNRudain16:1516:172min63 km-116min
KXFKampil Road16:2416:262min70 km-117min
KMJKaimganj16:3416:362min78 km-118min
BHTSBhatasa16:4416:451min85 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad16:5116:532min91 km-1110min
SHXShukarullahpur16:5917:001min95 km111On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba17:0517:061min99 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad17:2317:285min108 km-112min
FGRFatehgarh17:4517:472min113 km-112min
YAGYaqutganj17:5317:541min118 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj18:0518:072min122 km-111min
SGRPSinghirampur18:1318:141min125 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj18:1818:202min129 km-114min
MLKPMalikpur18:2718:281min138 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj18:3318:352min145 km-115min
KHDPKhudlapur18:4418:451min150 km111On Time
JDAJasoda18:5118:532min154 km-112min
JPPJlalpr Panwara18:5919:001min158 km111On Time
KJNCKannauj City19:0519:061min165 km111On Time
KJNKannauj19:1019:122min167 km-117min
MNMUMani Mau19:1819:191min172 km111On Time
GWPGangawapur Halt19:2619:271min177 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur19:3219:342min182 km-1112min
BKTSBakothikhas19:3919:401min187 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur19:4619:482min192 km-1113min
DUODhaursalar19:5519:561min198 km111On Time
UTPUtripura20:0920:112min204 km-1110min
BJRBarrajpur20:2820:302min211 km-114min
CBRChaubepur20:4320:452min221 km1114min
MDAMandhana Jn20:5921:012min229 km-114min
KAPKalianpur21:1321:152min235 km1111min
RPORawatpur21:2621:282min241 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj21:4521:505min245 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:1022:155min247 km911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:3022:311min251 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3922:401min259 km2111min
ONUnnao Jn22:4922:501min265 km3112min
SICSonik23:0023:011min273 km2114min
AJAjgain23:0923:101min280 km-118min
KVXKusumbhi23:1723:181min284 km-11On Time
JTUJaitipur23:2423:251min289 km-118min
HRNHarauni23:3523:361min296 km31111min
POFPiparsand23:4423:451min303 km21116min
AMSAmausi23:5223:531min308 km31125min
MKGManak Nagar00:2000:211min315 km31233min
LJNLucknow Ne01:10ends-319 km21225min

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
BADHARI KALAN
9 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
26 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
38 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
45 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
58 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
62 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
BHATASA
84 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
95 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
107 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
112 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
117 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
121 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
125 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
128 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
138 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
150 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
154 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
157 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
164 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
166 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Mani Mau
172 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
177 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
181 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
186 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
192 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
DHAURSALAR
197 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
UTRIPURA
203 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
221 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
228 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
247 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
251 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
MAGARWARA
258 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
264 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
273 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
280 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
284 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
288 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
296 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
302 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
308 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
MANAK NAGAR
314 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
319 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special - 05380 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Train Information

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (05380) train runs from Kasganj to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 05380 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
plz make it on time..... and fast
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
Train to passenger he par kiraya jayda kiu?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW