Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special train live running status. 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05380 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special from Kasganj is 14:50. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 01:10. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special is 319 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special - 05380.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Kasganj at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Badhari Kalan
9 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
19 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Garkha
26 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Patiali
38 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Narthar
45 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Daryaogonj
52 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
58 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Rudain
62 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
70 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhatasa
84 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shamsabad
91 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Shukarullahpur
95 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
98 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
107 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
112 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
117 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
121 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
125 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
128 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
138 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
150 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
154 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
157 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
164 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
166 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Mani Mau
172 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Gangawapur Halt
177 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
181 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
186 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
192 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
197 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Utripura
203 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
221 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
228 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
235 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
240 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
247 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
251 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Magarwara
258 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
264 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
273 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
280 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Kusumbhi
284 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
288 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
296 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
302 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
308 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Manak Nagar
314 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
319 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05380 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train starts from Kasganj at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special 05380 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 01:10