Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
15:35
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 3min
30 Stops
JMP
19:38
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JMP
SBG
-
-
-

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special - 05415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days. The Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 passenger departs from Sahibganj Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 07:38 hrs. The total running duration of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special train is 4hr 3min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special - 05415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special has the longest halt time at Bhagalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts15:35-0311On Time
KRMAKaramtola15:4515:461min9 km1114min
MZCMirza Cheuki15:5515:561min15 km1114min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt16:0016:011min19 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti16:0816:091min24 km2114min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang16:1516:161min30 km111On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur16:2416:251min32 km2115min
BKSLBikram Shila16:3216:331min36 km2115min
CLGKahalgaon16:4516:461min44 km2116min
EKCEkchari16:5216:531min48 km1118min
GGAGhoga17:0117:021min54 km21110min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha17:1017:111min60 km11110min
SBOSabaur17:2317:241min66 km31111min
BGPBhagalpur17:4017:5010min74 km-118min
NATNathnagar17:5717:581min78 km21116min
MPYMurarpur18:0418:051min83 km211On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur18:0818:091min84 km211On Time
AKNAkbarnagar18:1418:151min88 km21116min
MVVMaheshi18:2018:211min92 km211On Time
AJUGAbjuganj18:2618:271min96 km211On Time
SGGSultanganj18:3118:321min98 km21116min
KMGHKamarganj18:3718:381min103 km211On Time
GNNAGangani18:4218:431min105 km21120min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt18:4718:481min107 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat18:5318:541min109 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road18:5818:591min111 km21118min
BUPBariarpur19:0719:081min116 km11118min
RIKDRishikund19:1219:131min118 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur19:1719:181min121 km21118min
PATMPatam19:2219:231min122 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn19:38ends-127 km2119min

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
23 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
29 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
35 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
66 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Nathnagar
77 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
82 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
84 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
87 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
92 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
95 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
102 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
105 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
107 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
109 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
111 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
117 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
120 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Patam
122 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
19:38
19:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special - 05415 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahibganj - Jamalpur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Train Information

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special (05415) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 05415 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahibganj - Jamalpur Special 05415 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good n also not on time
this train didn't came on time from a month.
Very poor conditions in hygienic.
Always the train is very late.
not good n also not on time
bad train for travelling
very bad not clean veerrrry bad
not good n also not on time
not good n also not on time.
not good n also not on time
WRITE A REVIEW