Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05416Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 54min
Reached Ekchari at 10:22
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
07:14
07:05
9min
-
Source
Patam
4 km
07:11
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
07:31
07:16
07:32
07:17
15min
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
07:40
07:25
07:41
07:26
15min
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
07:34
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
07:39
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
08:14
08:01
08:16
08:02
14min
-
2min
Abjuganj
31 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
08:10
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
08:32
08:16
08:33
08:17
16min
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
08:50
08:33
08:34
On Time
-
1424min
Bhagalpur
53 km
09:18
08:42
09:27
08:47
40min
-
9min
Sabaur
60 km
09:38
08:56
09:39
08:57
42min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
09:48
09:09
09:49
09:10
39min
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
09:58
09:19
09:59
09:20
39min
-
1min
Ekchari
78 km
10:22
09:28
10:23
09:29
54min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
09:35
09:36
53min
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
09:48
09:49
50min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
09:56
10:47
09:57
50min
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
97 km
10:49
10:04
10:50
10:05
45min
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
10:54
10:12
10:55
10:13
42min
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
107 km
10:59
10:19
11:00
10:20
40min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
11:03
10:25
11:04
10:26
38min
-
1min
Karamtola
117 km
11:10
10:34
11:11
10:35
36min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
11:23
11:05
Destination
18min
-
Destination