Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05416Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Reached Karamtola at 11:58
Refresh
Updated 8hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
08:05
07:16
08:06
07:17
49min
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
08:18
07:25
08:32
07:26
1hr 6min
-
14min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
08:40
07:34
08:41
07:35
1hr 6min
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
07:39
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
07:45
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
08:54
07:50
08:55
07:51
1hr 4min
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
07:55
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
09:05
08:01
09:06
08:02
1hr 4min
-
1min
Abjuganj
31 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
08:10
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
09:21
08:16
09:22
08:17
1hr 5min
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
09:37
08:33
09:38
08:34
1hr 4min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
09:49
08:42
09:52
08:47
1hr 5min
-
3min
Sabaur
60 km
10:03
08:56
10:04
08:57
1hr 7min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
10:16
09:09
10:17
09:10
1hr 7min
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
10:26
09:19
10:28
09:20
1hr 8min
-
2min
Ekchari
78 km
10:40
09:28
10:41
09:29
1hr 12min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
10:50
09:35
10:51
09:36
1hr 15min
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
11:05
09:48
11:06
09:49
1hr 17min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
11:13
09:56
11:14
09:57
1hr 17min
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
97 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
11:33
10:12
11:34
10:13
1hr 21min
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
107 km
10:19
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
11:50
10:25
11:51
10:26
1hr 25min
-
1min
Karamtola
117 km
11:58
10:34
10:35
1hr 24min
-
1357min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
11:05
Destination
1hr 5min
2
Destination