Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
07:50
Barauni Jn
1hr 50min
8 Stops
SPJ
09:40
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05501 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SPJ
BJU
-
-
-

05501 Schedule & Time Table

05501 - Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special runs from Barauni Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05501 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05501 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Bachwara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special - 05501 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts07:50-0-11-
BUJBarauni Flag07:5507:561min3 km-11-
TGATeghra08:0208:031min7 km-11-
BCABachwara Jn08:1508:172min16 km-11-
STJTSathajagat08:2508:261min23 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:3508:361min28 km-11-
NAZJNazirganj08:4408:451min35 km-11-
UJPUjiarpur09:0909:101min42 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:40ends-51 km-11-

05501 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special - 05501 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Samastipur Jn at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
2 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
7 km
08:05
08:02
08:07
08:03
4min
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
16 km
08:18
08:15
08:20
08:17
3min
-
2min
Sathajagat
22 km
08:27
08:25
08:28
08:26
2min
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:36
1min
-
2min
Nazirganj
35 km
08:46
08:44
09:02
08:45
17min
-
16min
Ujiarpur
41 km
09:13
09:09
09:25
09:10
15min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
09:39
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special (05501) Train

05501 is a popular Barauni Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05501 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05501 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we need this train but timing is worng
bhagalpur 19 tarikh ko hai Kya guruwar ko main nashik se mirzapur ke liye
we need this train but timing is worng hii
is good tren bhagalpur se khagria good jarni
a DJ hhhjjkkkkkkkkkkkkjvvhiokkhfhi Hf chjjh
very good Train journey from BGP to shc
we need this train but timing is worng
WRITE A REVIEW