Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special train live running status. 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05501 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special from Barauni Jn is 07:52. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special is 50 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special - 05501.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Nazirganj at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:52
07:50
2min
-
Source
Barauni Flag
2 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
7 km
08:09
08:02
08:11
08:03
8min
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
16 km
08:21
08:15
08:23
08:17
6min
-
2min
Sathajagat
22 km
08:30
08:25
08:31
08:26
5min
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:36
1min
-
2min
Nazirganj
35 km
08:46
08:44
08:45
2min
-
1439min
Ujiarpur
41 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
1min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05501 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 running or not?

A. Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 starts from Barauni Jn at 07:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 now?

A. Check the location of Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special 05501 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 09:40