Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05502 Shc Bgp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
20:10
Samastipur Jn
1hr 40min
8 Stops
BJU
21:50
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05502 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BJU
SPJ
-
-
-

05502 Schedule & Time Table

05502 - Shc Bgp Spl runs from Samastipur Jn to Barauni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05502 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05502 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Dalsingh Sarai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Bgp Spl - 05502 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Bgp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts20:10-0-11-
UJPUjiarpur20:2020:211min9 km-11-
NAZJNazirganj20:2720:281min15 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai20:3620:382min23 km-11-
STJTSathajagat20:4520:461min28 km-11-
BCABachwara Jn20:5420:551min34 km-11-
TGATeghra21:0621:071min43 km-11-
BUJBarauni Flag21:2421:251min48 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn21:50ends-51 km-11-

05502 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Bgp Spl - 05502 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Ujiarpur
9 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
1min
Nazirganj
15 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
2
2min
Sathajagat
27 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
2
1min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
43 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
48 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shc Bgp Spl (05502) Train

05502 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Barauni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 51 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad condision......😠😠😠
train take munger to bhagalpur 3 hrs
this is good app for train status
bakwas train time loss.......
HAPPY New train BGP to Sahara add link
very bad condision......😠😠😠
WRITE A REVIEW