Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Doz Dbg Special 05538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOZ
23:45
Daurai
31hr 5min
21 Stops
DBG
06:50
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Doz Dbg Special 05538 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Doz Dbg Special 05538. Check Doz Dbg Special 05538 seat availability from Daurai station to Darbhanga Jn station.

2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DOZ
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration31hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Doz Dbg Special 05538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05538 Doz Dbg Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daurai station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daurai and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOZDauraistarts23:45-0111On Time
AIIAjmer Jn00:0500:2520min8 km612On Time
KSGKishangarh00:5300:552min33 km1121hr
JPJaipur02:3002:4010min142 km1121hr 4min
BKIBandikui Jn04:0504:072min233 km3121hr 4min
BTEBharatpur Jn05:1005:122min330 km212On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:5006:555min392 km71259min
HTCHathras City07:4007:422min433 km1121hr 8min
KSJKasganj09:0009:1010min497 km4121hr 7min
BEMBudaun10:4810:535min556 km11243min
SPNShahjehanpur13:1513:172min667 km1121hr 23min
STPSitapur16:1016:2010min758 km11256min
GDGonda Jn19:2019:3010min917 km2121hr 50min
BSTBasti20:3720:403min1006 km3122hr 17min
KLDKhalilabad21:1021:122min1036 km-122hr 15min
GKPGorakhpur Jn22:1522:3015min1070 km2122hr 21min
CPJKaptanganj Jn23:1823:202min1109 km-122hr 37min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn01:5502:0510min1220 km1132hr 25min
RXLRaxaul Jn02:4502:505min1261 km3132hr 58min
BGUBairagnia03:3703:392min1315 km1133hr 35min
SMISitamarhi04:2504:305min1343 km1133hr 27min
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:50ends-1411 km1133hr 13min

Doz Dbg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Daurai at 23:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daurai
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
8 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Kishangarh
33 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
142 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
233 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
330 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
392 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
433 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
497 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Budaun
556 km
10:48
10:48
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
667 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
758 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
917 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1006 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1036 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1070 km
22:15
22:15
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
1109 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1220 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Raxaul Jn
1261 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
1315 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1343 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1411 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Doz Dbg Special 05538 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Doz Dbg Special - 05538 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daurai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Doz Dbg Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDoz Dbg Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Doz Dbg Special 05538 Train Information

Doz Dbg Special (05538) train runs from Daurai to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1411 km. The fare classes on 05538 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Doz Dbg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Daurai to Darbhanga Trains Seat Availability
Daurai to Darbhanga Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Daurai to Darbhanga