Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
21:15
Darbhanga Jn
-15hr 15min
28 Stops
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555. Check Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops28
Duration-15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05555 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts21:15-0-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:3022:355min37 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn23:4023:5010min88 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn01:0501:072min127 km-12On Time
JAJJhajha02:2502:305min181 km-12On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn03:0203:042min225 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn05:5506:005min373 km-12On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City07:4007:455min422 km-12On Time
RNCRanchi10:1010:2010min538 km-12On Time
HTEHatia10:3510:405min545 km-12On Time
ROURourkela13:3013:355min710 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur16:0016:055min859 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh20:0020:055min1041 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada23:0023:055min1182 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn02:0002:022min1307 km-13On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:0003:2020min1368 km-13On Time
RJYRajahmundry07:3007:355min1569 km-13On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn10:1510:2510min1718 km-13On Time
NLRNellore13:3813:402min1973 km-13On Time
GDRGudur Jn14:2814:302min2012 km-13On Time
PERPerambur18:0018:055min2149 km-13On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn18:4019:0020min2273 km-13On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:0020:055min2358 km-13On Time
SASalem Jn21:3521:405min2478 km-13On Time
EDErode Jn22:4022:455min2538 km-13On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn00:4000:455min2639 km-14On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5001:555min2694 km-14On Time
TCRThrisur03:4003:422min2770 km-14On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn06:00ends-2844 km-14On Time

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 29hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
87 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
127 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
180 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
224 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
373 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
422 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
538 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
545 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
709 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
859 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1041 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Rayagada
1182 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
1307 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1368 km
03:00
03:00
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
1569 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1717 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1973 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2011 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2149 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2273 km
18:40
18:40
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
2357 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2478 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
2537 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
2638 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
2694 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2769 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2843 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) (05555) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2844 km. The fare classes on 05555 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (unreserved) 05555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन को सप्ताह में तीन दिन करना चाहिए,नही तो ताम्बरम से जसिहीह बाली ट्रेन को दरभंगा होते हूए निर्मली तक बढ़ाना चाहिए।
B1 coach seat 32 Desk repair food eating not comfortable
05555 train no. excellent performance
iss Train ko peramnent k liye chalana chaiye
saptah me 2 din honi chahiye hamesa
bhut sundar hai yeh train
stetus problem hai ise sahi Karen please
GOOD NEAT AND CLEAN ON TIME GOING THIS TRAIN
WRITE A REVIEW