Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HRGR
15:15
Harnagar
3hr 5min
9 Stops
DBG
18:20
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05592 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
HRGR
-
-
-

05592 Schedule & Time Table

Check Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special - 05592 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special 05592 runs from Harnagar to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special 05592 passenger departs from Harnagar at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special - 05592 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special has the longest halt time at Sakri Jn, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HRGRHarnagarstarts15:15-0-11On Time
BIRLBiraul15:3015:311min9 km-11On Time
NUIHNeuri Halt15:5015:511min17 km111On Time
BPAHBenipur Halt16:0816:091min24 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn17:0017:1818min44 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt17:2217:231min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai17:2717:281min50 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt17:3217:331min54 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti17:5918:045min57 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:20ends-63 km-11On Time

05592 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yet to start from Harnagar at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harnagar
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
BIRAUL
8 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Neuri Halt
16 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Benipur Halt
23 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
43 km
17:13
17:00
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
5min
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
47 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
BIJULI HALT
53 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
56 km
17:59
17:59
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
63 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special (05592) Train

Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special (05592) runs from Harnagar to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05592 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train not good
WRITE A REVIEW