Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05592Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 05592 train live running status. 05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special runs from Harnagar (HRGR) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and covers 11 stations. The scheduled departure time for Harnagar - Darbhanga Demu Special PASSENGER from Harnagar is 15:15 and the arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is . The 05592 IRCTC train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Track your live train running status here.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from Harnagar at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harnagar
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Biraul
8 km
15:30
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Neuri Halt
16 km
15:50
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Benipur Halt
23 km
16:08
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
43 km
17:00
17:18
On Time
-
5min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
47 km
17:22
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
17:27
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Bijuli Halt
53 km
17:32
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
56 km
17:59
18:04
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
63 km
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination