Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
10:40
Kota Jn
15hr 10min
52 Stops
BRC
01:50
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832. Check Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Vadodara Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops52
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav10:5811:002min9 km21112min
DDVDadhdevi11:0711:081min16 km31114min
ALNIAlniya11:1611:171min23 km31117min
RDTRavtha Road11:2711:281min35 km11128min
DARADara11:4111:421min48 km11137min
KIWKanwalpura11:5211:531min56 km11140min
MKXMorak12:0112:021min62 km11139min
RMARamganj Mandi12:2012:255min72 km11134min
JHWJhalawar Road12:3912:401min84 km11125min
DKRADhuankheri12:4912:501min90 km11135min
BWMBhawani Mandi13:1513:205min100 km11126min
KRLSKurlas13:3313:341min113 km11127min
GOHGarot13:4213:431min123 km11130min
SGZShamgarh13:5514:005min134 km11122min
SVASuwasra14:1314:152min147 km11132min
NKHNathukheri14:2314:241min153 km-1133min
CMUChau Mahla14:3514:405min163 km21130min
TLZTalavli14:4714:481min168 km-1129min
THURThuria14:5915:001min177 km-1126min
VMAVikramgarh Alot15:1815:202min185 km11122min
LNRLuni Richha15:4415:451min198 km-1112min
MEPMahidpur Road16:0816:102min208 km1111min
RLKRohal Khurd16:1916:201min215 km-114min
NADNagda Jn16:5016:555min225 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod17:1017:122min239 km-1110min
RNHRunkhera17:3017:322min250 km-1110min
BODBangrod17:4017:422min257 km-119min
RTMRatlam Jn18:0018:2020min267 km-115min
BILDBildi18:4118:432min287 km-1122min
RTIRaoti19:0919:101min294 km-1111min
BOGBhairongarh19:2019:222min306 km-1112min
BMIBamnia19:2919:312min312 km-1114min
AGRAmargarh19:3819:391min316 km-1114min
PCNPanch Pipila19:5019:511min325 km-1113min
BJGBajrangarh19:5819:591min332 km-1114min
THDRThandla Rd20:0720:081min339 km-1114min
MGNMeghnagar20:1520:172min347 km-1116min
ANASAnas20:3020:322min362 km-1116min
BIOBordi20:4020:422min370 km-1116min
DHDDahod20:5521:005min380 km-1116min
RETRentia21:1121:132min385 km-1132min
JKTJekot21:3921:401min391 km-1112min
MAMMangal Mahudi21:5521:561min404 km-1119min
LMKLimkheda22:0422:051min413 km-1119min
PPDPiplod Jn22:1522:172min421 km-1117min
SATSant Road22:3522:361min433 km-1114min
CCLChanchelav22:5522:561min442 km-115min
KIZKansudhi23:0223:031min449 km-1112min
GDAGodhra Jn23:4923:5910min454 km-11On Time
KRSAKharsaliya00:1100:121min464 km-1212min
DRLDerol00:3000:322min477 km-127min
BRCVadodara Jn01:50ends-527 km-12On Time

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Vadodara Jn at 01:30
Refresh
Updated 5829hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
10:41
10:40
1min
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
11:19
10:58
11:20
11:00
20min
-
1min
DADHDEVI
16 km
11:27
11:07
11:38
11:08
30min
-
11min
Alniya
22 km
11:45
11:16
11:46
11:17
29min
-
1min
Ravtha Road
34 km
12:07
11:27
12:11
11:28
43min
-
4min
Dara
47 km
12:29
11:41
12:30
11:42
48min
-
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
12:43
11:52
12:43
11:53
50min
-
-
Morak
62 km
12:50
12:01
12:59
12:02
57min
-
9min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
13:11
12:20
13:16
12:25
51min
-
5min
Jhalawar Road
83 km
13:28
12:39
13:29
12:40
49min
-
1min
DHUANKHERI
90 km
13:37
12:49
13:38
12:50
48min
-
1min
Bhawani Mandi
100 km
13:49
13:15
14:07
13:20
47min
-
18min
KURLAS
113 km
14:21
13:33
14:22
13:34
48min
-
1min
Garot
123 km
14:32
13:42
14:33
13:43
50min
-
1min
Shamgarh
133 km
14:43
13:55
14:47
14:00
47min
-
4min
Suwasra
147 km
15:00
14:13
15:02
14:15
47min
-
2min
NATHUKHERI
153 km
15:08
14:23
15:09
14:24
45min
-
1min
Chau Mahla
162 km
15:16
14:35
15:20
14:40
40min
-
4min
Talavli
167 km
15:24
14:47
15:26
14:48
38min
-
2min
Thuria
176 km
15:34
14:59
15:35
15:00
35min
-
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
185 km
15:43
15:18
15:48
15:20
28min
-
5min
Luni Richha
197 km
15:58
15:44
15:59
15:45
14min
-
1min
Mahidpur Road
208 km
16:08
16:08
16:17
16:10
7min
-
9min
Rohal Khurd
214 km
16:25
16:19
16:27
16:20
7min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
225 km
16:49
16:50
16:56
16:55
1min
-
7min
Khachrod
239 km
17:21
17:10
17:28
17:12
16min
-
7min
Runkhera
249 km
17:37
17:30
17:38
17:32
6min
-
1min
Bangrod
257 km
17:45
17:40
17:47
17:42
5min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
266 km
18:12
18:00
18:58
18:20
38min
-
46min
Bildi
286 km
19:24
18:41
19:25
18:43
42min
-
1min
Raoti
293 km
19:34
19:09
19:35
19:10
25min
-
1min
Bhairongarh
305 km
19:45
19:20
19:46
19:22
24min
-
1min
Bamnia
311 km
20:01
19:29
20:04
19:31
33min
-
3min
Amargarh
315 km
20:09
19:38
20:11
19:39
32min
-
2min
Panch Pipila
325 km
20:20
19:50
20:21
19:51
30min
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
332 km
20:27
19:58
20:29
19:59
30min
-
2min
Thandla Rd
339 km
20:35
20:07
20:37
20:08
29min
-
2min
Meghnagar
347 km
20:44
20:15
20:46
20:17
29min
-
2min
Anas
361 km
20:57
20:30
20:58
20:32
26min
-
1min
Bordi
369 km
21:05
20:40
21:06
20:42
24min
-
1min
Dahod
380 km
21:18
20:55
22:12
21:00
1hr 12min
-
54min
RENTIA
385 km
22:19
21:11
22:21
21:13
1hr 8min
-
2min
JEKOT
390 km
22:27
21:39
22:27
21:40
47min
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
403 km
22:39
21:55
22:40
21:56
44min
-
1min
Limkheda
413 km
22:48
22:04
22:49
22:05
44min
-
1min
Piplod Jn
421 km
22:56
22:15
22:57
22:17
40min
-
1min
Sant Road
433 km
23:08
22:35
23:09
22:36
33min
-
1min
CHANCHELAV
442 km
23:16
22:55
23:18
22:56
22min
-
2min
KANSUDHI
449 km
23:24
23:02
23:25
23:03
22min
-
1min
Godhra Jn
453 km
23:33
23:49
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
26min
Kharsaliya
464 km
00:16
00:11
00:17
00:12
5min
-
1min
Derol
477 km
00:27
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
527 km
01:30
01:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special - 05832 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota - Vadodara Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Train Information

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special (05832) train runs from Kota Jn to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 527 km. The fare classes on 05832 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special 05832 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut achhdhanyawad Dubalsing katara
bahut achhdhanyawad Dubalsing katara
bahut achhdhanyawad Dubalsing katara
bahut achhdhanyawad Dubalsing katara
bahut achhdhanyawad Dubalsing katara
WRITE A REVIEW