Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:20
Agra Fort
6hr 20min
43 Stops
KOTA
16:15
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Kgp Special 05914. Check Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
3A
INR630
SL
INR175
March 2023
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
April 2023
Thu, 06 Apr
NA
Thu, 13 Apr
NA
Thu, 20 Apr
NA
Thu, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops43
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05914 Dbrg Kgp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:20-0211On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:3206:342min2 km111On Time
PTLIPathauli06:4606:471min10 km1113min
MIQMirhakur06:5406:551min16 km1114min
KLBKiraoli07:0407:051min24 km1117min
SNPRSingarpur07:1207:131min30 km1112min
FTSFatehpur Sikri07:2307:241min36 km1115min
AEDAulenda07:3207:331min45 km1116min
RBSRupbas07:4207:431min50 km1115min
DXKDhana Kherli07:5007:511min58 km1112min
BIQBansi Paharpur07:5707:581min63 km11110min
NGLTNaglatula08:0508:061min70 km1117min
BRBandh Bareta08:1308:141min75 km11132min
BAMABirambad08:2108:221min80 km11122min
BXNBayana Jn09:4309:452min85 km311On Time
DYDumariya09:5409:551min94 km21113min
FSPFateh Singhpura10:0410:051min104 km11116min
DNHKDhindhora Hkmkd10:1110:121min109 km11123min
HANHindaun City10:2010:255min118 km11122min
SKDMSikroda Mina10:3110:321min122 km11120min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji10:3810:402min128 km11120min
KNDPKhandip10:4710:481min135 km11119min
PDZPilioda10:5410:551min141 km11121min
COOChhoti Odai11:0411:051min149 km21123min
GGCGangapur City11:2011:255min162 km21125min
LRULalpur Umri11:3411:351min168 km21128min
NNWNrynpur Tatwar11:4411:451min179 km11131min
NMDNomoda11:5411:551min188 km11131min
MLZMalarna12:0312:052min195 km11131min
MXLMokholi12:1412:151min206 km11131min
RNTRanthambhore12:2412:251min216 km21133min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:5012:555min226 km31130min
KTAKushtala13:0413:051min233 km11142min
RWJRawania Dungar13:1413:151min241 km11142min
AMLIAmli13:2413:251min249 km21141min
IDGIndargarh13:3813:402min262 km21141min
LKELakheri13:5313:552min273 km21140min
LBNLaban14:0414:051min280 km11144min
GKBGhataka Varana14:1414:151min290 km11152min
KPZKapren14:2414:251min300 km11152min
AREArnetha14:3914:401min309 km11151min
KPTNKeshorai Patan14:5815:002min320 km11147min
GQLGurla15:1915:201min328 km11144min
KOTAKota Jn16:15ends-333 km2116min

Dbrg Kgp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-03-2023
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
2min
Pathauli
9 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
1
1min
Mirhakur
15 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
Kiraoli
23 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Singarpur
29 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
1min
Fatehpur Sikri
36 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
1min
Aulenda
45 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
1min
Rupbas
50 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
1min
Dhana Kherli
57 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
1
1min
Bansi Paharpur
63 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
1min
NAGLATULA
69 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
1
1min
Bandh Bareta
75 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
1min
Birambad
80 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
1min
Bayana Jn
84 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
2min
Dumariya
93 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
1min
Fateh Singhpura
104 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
1min
Dhindhora HKMKD
109 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
1min
Hindaun City
117 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
5min
SIKRODA MINA
122 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
1min
Shri Mahaveerji
127 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
KHANDIP
135 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
1min
Pilioda
141 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
Chhoti Odai
149 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
1min
Gangapur City
161 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
5min
Lalpur Umri
168 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
178 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
1min
Nomoda
188 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Malarna
195 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
2min
Mokholi
206 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
1min
Ranthambhore
215 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
1min
Sawai Madhopur
225 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
5min
KUSHTALA
232 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
1min
Rawania Dungar
241 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
1min
AMLI
248 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
2
1min
Indargarh
261 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Lakheri
272 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
2min
Laban
280 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
1min
Ghataka Varana
289 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
1min
KAPREN
300 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Arnetha
309 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
Keshorai Patan
320 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Gurla
327 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
Kota Jn
333 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 Train Information

Dbrg Kgp Special (05914) train runs from Agra Fort to Kota Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 05914 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Kgp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Kgp Special 05914 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hurrah I am satisfied with train
hurrah I am satisfied with train
hurrah I am satisfied with train
WRITE A REVIEW