06172

Nmr Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UAM
11:25
Udagamandalam
4hr 55min
8 Stops
MTP
16:20
Metupalaiyam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 06172 - Nmr Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UAM
MTP
-
-

Nmr Special Schedule

The 06172 - Nmr Special runs from UAM (Udagamandalam) to MTP (Metupalaiyam). Nmr Special runs on of 1 week. The 06172 passenger train departs from Udagamandalam at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Metupalaiyam at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06172 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nmr Special - 06172 schedule, Nmr Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 06172 - Nmr Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UAMUdagamandalamstarts11:25-0-11On Time
LOVLovedale11:3711:414min4 km111On Time
KXTKetti12:0012:055min9 km111On Time
AVKAravankadu12:2012:255min15 km111On Time
WELWellington12:3512:4510min17 km111On Time
ONRCoonoor13:0013:3030min19 km-11On Time
HLGHilligrove14:3414:428min29 km111On Time
QLRKallar15:5015:555min39 km111On Time
MTPMetupalaiyam16:20ends-46 km-11On Time

Nmr Special - 06172 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nmr Special - 06172 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Metupalaiyam at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 190hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udagamandalam
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Lovedale
4 km
11:37
11:37
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
4min
KETTI
9 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Aravankadu
15 km
12:23
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Wellington
17 km
12:44
12:35
12:49
12:45
4min
-
5min
Coonoor
19 km
13:00
13:00
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
30min
HILLIGROVE
29 km
14:34
14:34
14:45
14:42
3min
-
11min
Kallar
38 km
15:53
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Metupalaiyam
46 km
16:10
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nmr Special - 06172

The Nmr Special - 06172 train runs from UAM (Udagamandalam) to MTP (Metupalaiyam) 1 of week. It is a popular Udagamandalam to Metupalaiyam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 46 km. You can check Nmr Special - 06172 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06172 route map. You can also check how to reach Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nmr Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam
Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Running Status
Udagamandalam to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Seat Availability