more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

06253 Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:45
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 30min
18 Stops
JTJ
12:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06253 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JTJ
SBC
-
-
-

06253 Schedule & Time Table

06253 - Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai, 6 days of the week. The 06253 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06253 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bengaluru Cant,Bengaluru East,Baiyyappanahali,Krishnarajapurm,Hoodi Halt,Whitefield,Devangonthi,Malur,Tyakal,Bangarapet,Kamasamudram,Bisanattam,Gudupulli,Kuppam,Mulanur,Patchur,Somanayakkanpti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special - 06253 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:45-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:5508:561min4 km-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East09:0109:021min7 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali09:1109:121min11 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:1609:171min14 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt09:2109:221min19 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield09:3009:311min23 km-111min
DKNDevangonthi09:4109:421min31 km-112min
MLOMalur09:5209:531min43 km-112min
TCLTyakal09:5809:591min58 km-118min
BWTBangarapet10:1910:201min70 km-113min
KSMKamasamudram10:3010:311min82 km-114min
BSMBisanattam10:3610:371min89 km-116min
GDPGudupulli10:4210:431min94 km-116min
KPNKuppam10:5110:521min104 km-116min
MARMulanur11:0211:031min117 km-116min
PUPatchur11:1211:131min128 km-116min
SKPTSomanayakkanpti11:3911:401min136 km1111min
JTJJolarpettai12:15ends-145 km-11On Time

06253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special - 06253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Bangarapet at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 2940hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:53
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
3min
Bengaluru East
7 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
09:07
09:11
09:09
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
09:12
09:16
09:13
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
09:16
09:21
09:17
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
09:26
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
5min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
09:40
09:41
09:58
09:42
16min
-
18min
Malur
43 km
10:08
09:52
10:09
09:53
16min
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
10:22
09:58
10:23
09:59
24min
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
10:34
10:19
10:37
10:20
17min
-
3min
KAMASAMUDRAM
82 km
10:35
10:30
10:36
10:31
5min
-
1min
BISANATTAM
89 km
10:41
10:36
10:42
10:37
5min
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
94 km
10:47
10:42
10:48
10:43
5min
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
10:55
10:51
10:56
10:52
4min
-
1min
Mulanur
116 km
11:06
11:02
11:07
11:03
4min
-
1min
PATCHUR
127 km
11:16
11:12
11:17
11:13
4min
-
1min
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
135 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Memu Special (06253) Train

06253 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06253 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06253 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness on time food family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW