Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06253 Mys Tn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06253 Mys Tn Exp train live running status. 06253 Mys Tn Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Tuticorin (TN) on Fri. 06253 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06253 Mys Tn Exp from Mysuru Jn is 12:05. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 05:00. The total distance covered by Mys Tn Exp is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Tn Exp - 06253.
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
12:58
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
14:45
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
15:10
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
197 km
16:28
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
289 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
355 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Namakkal
407 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Karur
441 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
515 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
577 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
620 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
669 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuticorin
736 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06253 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Tn Exp 06253 train running or not?

A. Mys Tn Exp 06253 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 12:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Tn Exp 06253 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Tn Exp 06253 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Tn Exp 06253 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Tn Exp 06253 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 05:00
Mysore to Tuticorin Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Tuticorin