Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
18:05
Bengaluru Cant
3hr 50min
23 Stops
BWT
21:55
Bangarapet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BWT
BNC
-
-
-

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special - 06269 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 runs from Bengaluru Cant to Bangarapet, 6 days. The Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 passenger departs from Bengaluru Cant at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Bangarapet at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special - 06269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special has the longest halt time at Chik Ballapur,Kolar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts18:05-0-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East18:1018:111min3 km-111min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:1718:181min7 km-111min
CSDRChennasandra18:2318:241min10 km1112min
YNKYelhanka Jn18:3918:401min23 km-112min
TLSBettahalsoor18:4918:501min31 km1112min
DJLDodjala H18:5418:551min36 km1112min
KIADK I Airport H19:0219:031min41 km1112min
DHLDevanahalli19:1019:111min46 km1112min
AVTAvatihalli19:1819:191min53 km1112min
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt19:2119:221min56 km1112min
NDYNandi Halt19:2819:291min63 km1112min
CBPChik Ballapur19:3719:392min69 km-113min
GDHGidnahali19:4719:481min78 km1113min
IDTSidlagatta19:5619:571min85 km-114min
HUNHunsenahalli20:0620:071min94 km1114min
CMYChintamani20:1820:191min106 km-115min
DTTDodaanatta20:2920:301min117 km1114min
SVSSrinivasapura20:3920:401min127 km-114min
DNUDalsanur20:4920:501min135 km1114min
GKVGottihalli Halt20:5620:571min141 km-114min
GJTGannaghatta21:0021:011min143 km1114min
KQZKolar21:1021:122min154 km-115min
BWTBangarapet21:55ends-171 km-11On Time

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 9664hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru East
3 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
6 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Chennasandra
10 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
23 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
31 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
35 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
41 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
46 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
52 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
56 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
62 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
69 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Gidnahali
77 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
84 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
94 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
106 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Dodaanatta
116 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
127 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
135 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
140 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Gannaghatta
143 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
154 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
171 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 Train Information

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special (06269) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Bangarapet. This passenger train covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on 06269 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet Demu Special 06269 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN