Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
08:45
Yesvantpur Jn
3hr 20min
14 Stops
HAS
12:05
Hassan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06281 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HAS
YPR
-
-
-

06281 Schedule & Time Table

06281 - Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan, 7 days of the week. The 06281 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Hassan at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06281 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Chik Banavar,Soldevanahalli,Nelamangala,Solur,Thippasandra,Kunigal,Yediyuru,B.g.nagar,Hirisave,Shravanbelagola,Channarayapatna,D Samudhravalli,Shantigrama is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special - 06281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts08:45-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar08:5508:561min8 km-11On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli08:5909:001min10 km-11On Time
NMGANelamangala09:1009:111min22 km-11On Time
SOLRSolur09:2609:271min38 km-11On Time
TASAThippasandra09:4209:431min54 km-11On Time
KIGLKunigal09:5309:541min67 km-11On Time
YYYediyuru10:0510:061min83 km-11On Time
BGNRB.g.nagar10:1910:201min98 km-11On Time
HISEHirisave10:3410:351min117 km-11On Time
SBGAShravanbelagola10:4710:481min133 km-11On Time
CNPAChannarayapatna10:5810:591min141 km-11On Time
DSVSD Samudhravalli11:1111:121min151 km111On Time
SIGAShantigrama11:2911:301min164 km111On Time
HASHassan12:05ends-174 km-11On Time

06281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special - 06281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
-
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
SOLDEVANAHALLI
-
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nelamangala
-
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Solur
-
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Thippasandra
-
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kunigal
-
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Yediyuru
-
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
B.g.nagar
-
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hirisave
-
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shravanbelagola
-
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Channarayapatna
-
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
D Samudhravalli
-
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shantigrama
-
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
-
12:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Yesvantpur - Hassan Demu Special (06281) Train

06281 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan passenger train and covers a distance of about 174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hassan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06281 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good we can travel in it
Very good I used
very good we can travel in it
very good we can travel in it
very good we can travel in it
very good we can travel in it
WRITE A REVIEW