more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

06296 Tlgp Mys Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLGP
15:00
Talguppa
7hr 15min
12 Stops
MYS
22:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06296 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR555
June 2021
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 27min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 1563
1hr 27min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 1605
1hr 27min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 1610
1hr 27min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 1635
1hr 27min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 1641
1hr 27min
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
TLGP
-
-
-

06296 Schedule & Time Table

06296 - Tlgp Mys Exp runs from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06296 mail express train departs from Talguppa at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06296 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Arsikere Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tlgp Mys Exp - 06296 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tlgp Mys Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLGPTalguppastarts15:00-0-11-
SRFSagar Jambagaru15:1615:182min16 km-11-
ANFAnandapuram15:4315:452min42 km-11-
SMETShivamogga Town16:4016:455min97 km-11-
BDVTBhadravati17:0317:052min116 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn17:2217:231min136 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn17:5017:522min160 km-11-
DRUKadur18:0218:031min166 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn18:4518:5510min206 km-11-
HASHassan19:4519:472min252 km-11-
HLNHole Narsipur20:1820:202min284 km-11-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar21:1321:152min338 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn22:15ends-373 km-11-

06296 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tlgp Mys Exp - 06296 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Kadur at 18:17
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Talguppa
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Sagar Jambagaru
15 km
15:17
15:16
15:19
15:18
1min
-
2min
Anandapuram
41 km
15:49
15:43
15:51
15:45
6min
-
2min
Shivamogga Town
97 km
16:50
16:40
16:51
16:45
6min
-
1min
Bhadravati
115 km
17:09
17:03
17:10
17:05
5min
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
135 km
17:33
17:22
17:34
17:23
11min
-
1min
Birur Jn
160 km
18:05
17:50
18:07
17:52
15min
-
2min
Kadur
166 km
18:16
18:02
18:17
18:03
14min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
205 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
252 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Hole Narsipur
284 km
20:19
20:18
20:20
20:20
1min
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
338 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mysuru Jn
372 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tlgp Mys Exp (06296) Train

06296 is a popular Talguppa to Mysuru Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 373 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06296 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Talguppa to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06296 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW