Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TJ
18:20
Thanjavur
2hr 10min
15 Stops
MV
20:30
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416. Check Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 seat availability from Thanjavur station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MV
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06416 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Thanjavur station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Thanjavur and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TJThanjavurstarts18:20-0-111min
TTTitte18:3018:311min10 km-112min
PVLPasupatikovil18:3518:361min15 km1115min
AZPAyyampet18:3918:401min18 km1115min
PDVPandaravadai18:4418:451min22 km-119min
PMLPapanasam18:4918:501min25 km11114min
SPLSundaraprmlkoil18:5518:561min30 km-1117min
SWISwamimalai18:5919:001min32 km11120min
DSMDarasuram19:0319:041min35 km11117min
KMUKumbakonam19:1819:202min39 km-1112min
TRMTirunagesvaram19:2519:261min44 km11113min
TDRTiruvidalmarudr19:2919:301min48 km11113min
ADTAduturai19:3419:351min51 km-1114min
NPTNarasingampet19:4119:421min56 km11112min
KTMKuttalam19:4719:481min62 km-1121min
MVMayiladuturai J20:30ends-71 km-11On Time

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Reached TIRUNAGESVARAM at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 2hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
18:23
18:20
3min
2
Source
TITTE
10 km
18:31
18:30
18:32
18:31
On Time
1
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
15 km
18:40
18:35
18:42
18:36
6min
1
2min
AYYAMPET
17 km
18:43
18:39
18:45
18:40
5min
1
2min
pandaravadai
21 km
18:49
18:44
18:58
18:45
13min
2
9min
Papanasam
25 km
19:01
18:49
19:02
18:50
12min
1
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
30 km
19:08
18:55
19:22
18:56
26min
1
14min
Swamimalai
32 km
19:27
18:59
19:28
19:00
28min
1
1min
DARASURAM
35 km
19:30
19:03
19:32
19:04
28min
1
2min
Kumbakonam
39 km
19:36
19:18
19:40
19:20
20min
1
4min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
44 km
19:44
19:25
19:46
19:26
19min
1
2min
Tiruvidalmarudr
47 km
19:50
19:29
19:50
19:30
21min
1
-
Aduturai
50 km
19:52
19:34
19:53
19:35
18min
1
1min
NARASINGAMPET
55 km
19:56
19:41
19:57
19:42
15min
1
1min
Kuttalam
61 km
20:02
19:47
20:03
19:48
15min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
70 km
20:12
20:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 Train Information

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) (06416) train runs from Thanjavur to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 06416 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06416 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN