Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
04:15
Kollam Jn
4hr 10min
24 Stops
ERS
08:25
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444. Check Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts04:15-0-112min
PRNDPerinad04:2404:251min9 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu04:3004:311min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta04:3804:391min20 km-111min
KPYKarunagapalli04:4804:491min27 km-112min
OCROchira04:5804:591min35 km-113min
KYJKayankulam Jn05:0705:081min41 km-116min
MVLKMavelikara05:1705:181min49 km-112min
CYNCheriyanad05:2405:251min55 km-115min
CNGRChengannur05:3105:321min61 km-112min
TRVLTiruvalla05:4005:411min70 km-115min
CGYChanganaseri05:4905:501min78 km-114min
CGVChingavanam05:5906:001min88 km-115min
KTYMKottayam06:2306:252min96 km-112min
KFQKumaranallur06:2906:301min99 km-113min
ETMEttumanur06:3706:381min106 km-115min
KRPPKuruppan Tara06:4506:461min114 km-113min
KDTYKaduturutti Halt06:4906:501min117 km-115min
VARDVaikom06:5406:551min121 km-116min
PVRDPiravam Road07:0207:031min127 km-116min
KPTMKanjiramittam07:0907:101min133 km-115min
MNTTMulanturutti07:1407:151min138 km-114min
KFEKurikad07:1907:201min142 km-117min
TRTRTriupunittura07:2907:301min146 km-116min
ERSErnakulam Jn08:25ends-156 km-11On Time

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached MULANTURUTTI at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
04:20
On Time
5
Source
PERINAD
9 km
04:31
04:32
On Time
2
-
Munroturuttu
14 km
04:38
04:39
On Time
2
-
Sasthankotta
19 km
04:45
04:46
On Time
2
-
Karunagapalli
27 km
04:57
04:58
On Time
1
-
OCHIRA
34 km
05:21
05:06
05:21
05:07
14min
1
-
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
05:29
05:15
05:32
05:16
16min
2
3min
Mavelikara
48 km
05:37
05:24
05:25
On Time
2
-
Cheriyanad
54 km
05:41
05:31
05:42
05:32
10min
2
1min
Chengannur
61 km
05:50
05:38
05:50
05:39
11min
3
-
Tiruvalla
70 km
06:01
05:48
06:04
05:49
15min
2
3min
Changanaseri
78 km
06:11
05:58
06:12
05:59
13min
2
1min
CHINGAVANAM
87 km
06:22
06:08
06:23
06:09
14min
2
1min
Kottayam
96 km
06:32
06:23
06:38
06:25
13min
1
6min
KUMARANALLUR
99 km
06:41
06:29
06:42
06:30
12min
1
1min
Ettumanur
106 km
06:49
06:37
06:52
06:38
14min
3
3min
Kuruppan Tara
114 km
06:57
06:45
06:46
On Time
2
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
117 km
07:04
06:50
07:06
06:51
15min
1
2min
Vaikom
120 km
07:09
06:56
07:11
06:57
14min
3
2min
Piravam Road
127 km
07:16
07:04
07:19
07:05
14min
3
3min
Kanjiramittam
133 km
07:24
07:11
07:25
07:12
13min
1
1min
MULANTURUTTI
138 km
07:30
07:19
07:36
07:20
11min
2
6min
KURIKAD
142 km
07:39
07:25
07:39
07:26
14min
2
-
Triupunittura
146 km
07:42
07:34
07:44
07:35
8min
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
155 km
08:19
08:10
Destination
9min
6
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 Train Information

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special (06444) train runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 06444 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Ernakulam (via Kottayam) Memu Express Special 06444 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good
good good good good good good
WRITE A REVIEW