Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06499 Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:30
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 15min
11 Stops
DG
20:45
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06499 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DG
TPJ
-
-
-

06499 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special - 06499 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special 06499 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Dindigul Jn, 7 days. The Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special 06499 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Dindigul Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special - 06499 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special has the longest halt time at Manaparai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:30-0-11On Time
PUGPunggudi18:4118:421min9 km-11
KLSKolatur18:4918:501min19 km-11
SMDMSamudram18:5718:581min27 km-11On Time
MPAManaparai19:0319:052min37 km-111min
CIIChettiyapatti19:1119:121min43 km-11On Time
VPJVaiyampatti19:1919:201min50 km1114min
KFCKalpattichatram19:2919:301min59 km-114min
AYRAyyalur19:3819:391min70 km-11On Time
VDMVadamadura19:4519:461min78 km-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi19:5819:591min86 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn20:45ends-94 km-11On Time

06499 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached KALPATTICHATRAM at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 10hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:31
18:30
1min
-
Source
PUNGGUDI
9 km
18:43
18:41
18:43
18:42
1min
-
-
KOLATUR
18 km
18:51
18:49
18:52
18:50
2min
-
1min
SAMUDRAM
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
36 km
19:10
19:03
19:29
19:05
24min
-
19min
CHETTIYAPATTI
43 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
50 km
19:47
19:19
19:48
19:20
28min
-
1min
KALPATTICHATRAM
58 km
19:58
19:29
19:30
19:30
29min
-
1412min
AYYALUR
69 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
VADAMADURA
78 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
TAMARAIPADI
86 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
94 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06499 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special - 06499 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special (06499) Train

Tiruchchirappali - Dindigul Express Special (06499) runs from Tiruchchirapali to Dindigul Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06499 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN