Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06559 Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
02:05
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 10min
16 Stops
MYS
05:15
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06559 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

06559 Schedule & Time Table

Check Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special - 06559 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special 06559 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special 06559 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special - 06559 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special has the longest halt time at Nayandahalli,Kengeri,Hejjala,Bidadi,Ramanagaram,Channapatna,Settihally,Maddur,Hanakere,Mandya,Yeliyur,Byadarahalli,Pandavapura,Shrirangapatna,Naganahalli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts02:05-0-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli02:1802:191min7 km-111min
KGIKengeri02:2402:251min12 km-112min
HJLHejjala02:3402:351min23 km-112min
BIDBidadi02:4102:421min30 km-112min
RMGMRamanagaram02:5302:541min44 km-111min
CPTChannapatna03:0403:051min56 km-11
SETSettihally03:1003:111min63 km-11
MADMaddur03:2103:221min74 km-11
HNKHanakere03:3003:311min83 km-11
MYAMandya03:3803:391min93 km-111min
YYeliyur03:4603:471min101 km-111min
BDRLByadarahalli03:5904:001min110 km-11
PANPPandavapura04:1104:121min119 km-11
SShrirangapatna04:1804:191min123 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli04:2704:281min130 km-11
MYSMysuru Jn05:15ends-138 km-11On Time

06559 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 02:05
Refresh
Updated 48hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
03:38
03:38
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
100 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special (06559) Train

Yesvantpur - Shravanabelagola DEMU Special (06559) runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06559 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kamjath train full bullis in train vanhth aygyi mane tar
kamjath train full bullis in train vanhth aygyi mane tar
WRITE A REVIEW