Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
08:25
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 20min
22 Stops
DMM
12:45
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DMM
SBC
-
-
-

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ypr Cbp Passenger Special - 06595 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Jn, 7 days. The Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Dharmavaram Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ypr Cbp Passenger Special train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ypr Cbp Passenger Special - 06595 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ypr Cbp Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Yelhanka Jn,Hindupur,Sai P Nilayam, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ypr Cbp Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts08:25-0-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant08:3408:351min4 km2118min
BNCEBengaluru East08:4008:411min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4608:471min11 km21110min
CSDRChennasandra08:5208:531min14 km11112min
YNKYelhanka Jn09:0809:102min27 km-117min
RNNRajankunti09:2009:211min36 km-1113min
DBUDodballapur09:3109:321min48 km-1118min
ORHOddarahalli09:4009:411min55 km11115min
MKLMaklidrug09:5009:511min65 km-1120min
TDVThondebhavi10:0110:021min74 km-1124min
SMWASomeshwara10:0710:081min81 km-11On Time
GBDGauribidanur10:1510:161min87 km-1125min
VWAViduraswattha10:2210:231min93 km-11On Time
DPEDevarapalli10:2910:301min100 km-1127min
HUPHindupur10:4010:422min111 km-1128min
MLUMalugur10:5210:531min121 km-1129min
PKDPenukonda11:1811:191min148 km-1128min
NRYPNarayanapuram11:2811:291min160 km11135min
SSPNSai P Nilayam11:3911:412min168 km-1120min
KTCRKothacheruvu11:4811:491min171 km111On Time
BSPLBasampalle11:5611:571min187 km-1137min
DMMDharmavaram Jn12:45ends-202 km-1115min

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Chennasandra
14 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
RAJANKUNTI
35 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
47 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
ODDARAHALLI
55 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
MAKLIDRUG
65 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
THONDEBHAVI
74 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
SOMESHWARA
81 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
VIDURASWATTHA
93 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Devarapalli
99 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Malugur
121 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANAPURAM
160 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
168 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
KOTHACHERUVU
171 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
BASAMPALLE
186 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
201 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 Train Information

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special (06595) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharmavaram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 06595 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Cbp Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Cbp Passenger Special 06595 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why can't you start this train from Ananthapur I completely discerned
tracking missing ilate ttttyrrrffddsfyukjjuh
it's an amazing experience to in with it
it's an amazing experience to in with it
WRITE A REVIEW