Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
05:40
Rameswaram
3hr 50min
16 Stops
MDU
09:30
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
RMM
-
-
-

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06654 Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts05:40-0111On Time
PBMPamban Jn05:5405:551min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam06:0906:101min17 km-119min
MCMandapam Camp06:1406:151min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli06:2406:251min34 km-1112min
VTVValantaraval06:3406:351min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram06:5306:552min54 km1115min
SQDSattirakkudi07:0607:071min69 km-1113min
PMKParamakkudi07:2807:302min89 km11112min
SUXSudiyur07:4107:421min103 km11115min
MNMManamadurai Jn08:0008:055min113 km3119min
RAGMRajagambiram08:1308:141min120 km111On Time
TPCTiruppachetti08:2508:261min129 km11116min
TVNTiruppuvanam08:3408:351min140 km11114min
ILASilaiman08:4408:451min149 km21119min
MESMadurai East08:5408:551min157 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn09:30ends-161 km411On Time

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
19 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
UCHIPPULI
33 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
VALANTARAVAL
44 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
SATTIRAKKUDI
69 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
SUDIYUR
103 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
RAJAGAMBIRAM
120 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPPACHETTI
129 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPPUVANAM
140 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
SILAIMAN
148 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Madurai East
157 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
161 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special - 06654 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRameswaram - Madurai Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Train Information

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special (06654) train runs from Rameswaram to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 06654 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rameswaram - Madurai Express Special 06654 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm Really Enjoying this Train 🚂
good better evening time 19:00
good better evening time 19:00
good better evening time 19:00
WRITE A REVIEW