Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCN
07:10
Tiruchendur
1hr 50min
11 Stops
TEN
09:00
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674. Check Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 seat availability from Tiruchendur station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TEN
TCN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06674 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchendur station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCNTiruchendurstarts07:10-0-11On Time
KZYKayalpattinam07:1907:201min7 km111On Time
ANYArumuganeri07:2507:261min9 km-11
KZBKurumbur07:3207:331min15 km111
KCHVKachchanvilai07:3707:381min17 km1111min
NZTNazareth07:4507:461min23 km-11On Time
AWTAlwar Tirunagri07:5307:541min28 km111On Time
SVVSrivaikuntam08:0208:031min33 km-11
TTQThathankulam08:1208:131min41 km111On Time
SDNRSeydunganallur08:2008:211min45 km-115min
PCOPalayankottai08:3408:351min56 km1113min
TENTirunelveli09:00ends-61 km-11

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached Tirunelveli at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 12hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TIRUCHENDUR
-
Source
07:10
On Time
2
Source
KAYALPATTINAM
7 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
1
-
ARUMUGANERI
9 km
07:23
07:25
07:26
On Time
1
-
KURUMBUR
15 km
07:32
07:33
On Time
1
-
KACHCHANVILAI
17 km
07:37
07:38
On Time
1
-
NAZARETH
22 km
07:45
07:46
On Time
1
-
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
07:53
07:54
On Time
1
-
SRIVAIKUNTAM
33 km
08:08
08:02
08:08
08:03
5min
1
-
THATHANKULAM
41 km
08:10
08:12
08:22
08:13
9min
-
12min
SEYDUNGANALLUR
45 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
1
-
PALAYANKOTTAI
56 km
08:34
08:34
08:34
08:35
On Time
1
-
Tirunelveli
61 km
08:42
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 Train Information

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06674) train runs from Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 06674 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06674 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN