Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

06802 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
20:00
Cuttack
3hr 15min
7 Stops
KDJR
23:15
Kendujhargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KDJR
CTC
-
-
-

06802 Schedule & Time Table

06802 - Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special runs from Cuttack to Kendujhargarh, 1 days of the week. The 06802 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Kendujhargarh at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06802 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kapilas Road,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,Jakhapura,Sukinda Road,Harichandanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special - 06802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts20:00-0-11On Time
KISKapilas Road20:0420:062min15 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal20:2420:262min36 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur20:3320:352min41 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura20:5520:572min64 km-11On Time
SKNDSukinda Road21:0821:102min72 km111On Time
HCNRHarichandanpur22:0822:102min137 km-11On Time
KDJRKendujhargarh23:15ends-187 km111On Time

06802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special - 06802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yet to start from Cuttack at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 9144hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kapilas Road
15 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Dhanmandal
36 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
HARIDASPUR
41 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
JAKHAPURA
64 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
SUKINDA ROAD
72 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
HARICHANDANPUR
137 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
KENDUJHARGARH
187 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Exam Memu Special (06802) Train

06802 is a popular Cuttack to Kendujhargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 187 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Keonjhargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06802 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Fast Train no any disturbance Sockets Available. clean No shorter stopping nice On time Train
WRITE A REVIEW