Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sc Qln Spl 07121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
14:40
Secunderabad Jn
8hr 20min
36 Stops
QLN
23:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Qln Spl 07121 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Qln Spl 07121. Check Sc Qln Spl 07121 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1685
SL
INR640
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops36
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Qln Spl 07121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07121 Sc Qln Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts14:40-0411
CHZCharlapalli15:0015:022min12 km-1112min
BGBhongir15:1515:172min47 km-1120min
ZNJangaon15:4515:472min84 km21121min
KZJKazipet Jn16:4016:422min132 km11116min
WLWarangal17:0017:022min142 km11138min
MABDMahbubabad17:5017:522min202 km11117min
DKJDornakal Jn18:1018:122min227 km21120min
KMTKhammam18:3018:322min249 km11124min
MDRMadhira19:0019:011min294 km-1133min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0521:1510min349 km41117min
TELTenali Jn22:3822:402min380 km31112min
BPPBapatla23:2323:252min423 km-1114min
CLXChirala23:3823:402min438 km21117min
OGLOngole00:3000:322min487 km31237min
KVZKavali01:2201:242min553 km-1240min
NLRNellore02:2302:252min604 km31244min
GDRGudur Jn03:5804:002min642 km-1220min
RURenigunta Jn05:5006:0010min726 km-1215min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:1308:152min850 km11223min
JTJJolarpettai09:3309:352min935 km-1220min
SASalem Jn11:3811:402min1055 km11220min
EDErode Jn12:4012:5010min1115 km-1223min
TUPTiruppur13:2813:302min1165 km1121hr 4min
CBECoimbatore Jn14:2714:303min1216 km-1244min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:4015:455min1271 km-1249min
TCRThrisur18:0518:083min1347 km11212min
AWYAluva19:0319:052min1401 km11215min
ERNErnakulam Town19:2519:305min1418 km21241min
KTYMKottayam20:4020:433min1478 km-1240min
CGYChanganaseri21:0321:052min1496 km-1241min
TRVLTiruvalla21:1321:152min1504 km31241min
CNGRChengannur21:2821:302min1513 km-1240min
MVLKMavelikara21:4221:442min1526 km-1240min
KYJKayankulam Jn21:5321:552min1533 km-1240min
STKTSasthankotta22:1422:162min1555 km-1242min
QLNKollam Jn23:00ends-1574 km-1234min

Sc Qln Spl Running Status

Check 07121 Sc Qln Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 33hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhongir
46 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
83 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
202 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
249 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
294 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
380 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
422 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
437 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
487 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
553 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
603 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
725 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
850 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
934 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1055 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
1114 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
1165 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1215 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1271 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1346 km
18:05
18:05
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1401 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1418 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1478 km
20:40
20:40
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1496 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1504 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
1513 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1525 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1533 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Sasthankotta
1554 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1574 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Qln Spl 07121 Train Information

Sc Qln Spl (07121) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1574 km. The fare classes on 07121 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Qln Spl 07121 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor timing. Already declared in PF 1 and was @ PF 3.
Poor maintanence and old train definitely not going again in this
Full of cockroaches . Frequently jerking.
WRITE A REVIEW