Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcg Qln Spl 07141 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
16:20
Kacheguda
29hr 20min
36 Stops
QLN
21:40
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Qln Spl 07141 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Qln Spl 07141 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Qln Spl - 07141 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Qln Spl 07141 runs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn, 1 days. The Kcg Qln Spl 07141 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Qln Spl train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Qln Spl - 07141 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Qln Spl has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kcg Qln Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts16:20-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn16:5517:0510min7 km-11On Time
BMTBegampet17:1517:172min12 km-11On Time
LPILingampalli17:4517:472min30 km-115min
VKBVikarabad Jn18:2518:272min79 km-1137min
TDUTandur19:0519:072min121 km-1138min
SEMSeram19:4019:422min154 km-1148min
YGYadgir22:0022:022min229 km-1142min
RCRaichur22:5022:522min297 km11154min
MALMManthralayam Rd23:0523:072min326 km-1159min
ADAdoni23:5023:522min367 km-1154min
GTLGuntakal Jn00:5001:0010min419 km-1248min
GYGooty01:3001:322min448 km-1253min
TUTadipatri02:0002:022min496 km-121hr 30min
KDPKondapuram02:2502:272min524 km-121hr 33min
YAYerraguntla02:5002:522min564 km-121hr 42min
KKMKamalapuram03:1003:122min580 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah03:3203:342min604 km-121hr 40min
NRENandalur04:1504:172min643 km-121hr 39min
RJPRazampeta04:3004:322min655 km-121hr 42min
KOUKoduru04:5004:522min688 km-122hr 11min
RURenigunta Jn05:4505:5510min729 km-121hr 37min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:2008:255min854 km112On Time
JTJJolarpettai09:3809:402min938 km-121hr 59min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min1059 km-1221min
EDErode Jn12:4513:0015min1119 km-1241min
CBECoimbatore Jn14:3014:355min1219 km-1243min
PGTPalakkad Jn15:4515:5510min1275 km-121hr 58min
TCRThrisur16:5216:553min1350 km1122hr 31min
ERNErnakulam Town18:0518:105min1422 km2123hr 1min
KTYMKottayam19:2019:233min1482 km-123hr 32min
CGYChanganaseri19:4519:472min1500 km-122hr 9min
TRVLTiruvalla19:5619:582min1508 km-123hr 21min
CNGRChengannur20:1120:132min1517 km-122hr 3min
MVLKMavelikara20:2520:272min1529 km-122hr 2min
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3620:382min1537 km-122hr 1min
QLNKollam Jn21:40ends-1578 km-122hr 57min

Kcg Qln Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 15min
Reached Kottayam at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 3041hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
16:22
16:20
2min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
7 km
16:46
16:55
17:06
17:05
1min
-
20min
Begampet
12 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
30 km
18:00
17:45
18:03
17:47
16min
-
3min
Vikarabad Jn
79 km
18:48
18:25
18:49
18:27
22min
-
1min
Tandur
121 km
19:23
19:05
19:24
19:07
17min
-
1min
Seram
154 km
19:54
19:40
19:55
19:42
13min
-
1min
Yadgir
228 km
23:09
22:00
23:10
22:02
1hr 8min
-
1min
Raichur
297 km
00:12
22:50
00:15
22:52
1hr 23min
-
3min
Manthralayam Rd
326 km
00:38
23:05
00:40
23:07
1hr 33min
-
2min
Adoni
367 km
01:11
23:50
01:14
23:52
1hr 22min
-
3min
Guntakal Jn
419 km
02:02
00:50
02:11
01:00
1hr 11min
-
9min
Gooty
447 km
02:46
01:30
02:48
01:32
1hr 16min
-
2min
Tadipatri
495 km
03:31
02:00
03:33
02:02
1hr 31min
-
2min
Kondapuram
523 km
03:59
02:25
04:00
02:27
1hr 33min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
564 km
04:30
02:50
04:31
02:52
1hr 39min
-
1min
Cuddapah
603 km
05:10
03:32
05:12
03:34
1hr 38min
-
2min
Nandalur
643 km
05:50
04:15
05:51
04:17
1hr 34min
-
1min
Razampeta
654 km
06:04
04:30
06:06
04:32
1hr 34min
-
2min
Koduru
688 km
06:55
04:50
06:56
04:52
2hr 4min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
729 km
07:33
05:45
07:46
05:55
1hr 36min
-
13min
Jolarpettai
938 km
11:07
09:38
11:10
09:40
2hr 45min
-
3min
Salem Jn
1058 km
12:45
11:47
12:57
11:50
1hr 7min
-
12min
Erode Jn
1118 km
14:33
12:45
14:40
13:00
1hr 40min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
1219 km
16:15
14:30
16:18
14:35
1hr 43min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1275 km
17:24
15:45
17:36
15:55
1hr 41min
-
12min
Thrisur
1350 km
19:31
16:52
19:34
16:55
2hr 39min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
1421 km
21:43
18:05
21:48
18:10
3hr 38min
-
5min
Kottayam
1481 km
23:35
19:20
19:23
19:23
4hr 15min
-
1188min
Changanaseri
1499 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
1507 km
23:37
19:56
23:38
19:58
3hr 41min
-
1min
Chengannur
1516 km
23:51
20:11
23:52
20:13
3hr 40min
-
1min
Mavelikara
1529 km
00:04
20:25
00:05
20:27
3hr 39min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1537 km
00:14
20:36
00:15
20:38
3hr 38min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1577 km
01:17
21:40
Destination
3hr 37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Qln Spl 07141 Train Information

Kcg Qln Spl (07141) train runs from Kacheguda to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1578 km. The fare classes on 07141 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Qln Spl 07141 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Delay to start from Hyderabad
This train is which platform at Hyderabad Station
No water available in the train
very very poor train not cleaning this train full smell
haaaaaaaaaaaahaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
uuumunum.ñmilnun6iUjnzsYltQS0zy.yooyyn.ynoojñhoony.yjdpyayqrQr20ydlALlP
WRITE A REVIEW