Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
09:15
Narasapur
28hr 35min
27 Stops
QLN
13:50
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
NS
-
-
-

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ns Qln Spl - 07145 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ns Qln Spl 07145 runs from Narasapur to Kollam Jn, 1 days. The Ns Qln Spl 07145 mail express departs from Narasapur at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ns Qln Spl train is 28hr 35min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ns Qln Spl - 07145 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ns Qln Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ns Qln Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts09:15-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu09:2709:292min9 km21152min
BVRTBhimavaram Town10:1510:172min32 km11139min
AKVDAkividu10:3510:372min49 km11143min
KKLRKaikalur10:5010:522min66 km21143min
GDVGudivada Jn11:3311:352min95 km31128min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:5013:0515min139 km-1110min
TELTenali Jn13:4913:501min170 km-1137min
BPPBapatla14:2814:302min213 km-1148min
OGLOngole15:1415:162min277 km-1155min
NLRNellore16:3316:352min394 km-111hr 8min
GDRGudur Jn17:5317:552min432 km-116hr 38min
RURenigunta Jn19:1819:202min516 km-1114min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0521:105min641 km-1157min
JTJJolarpettai22:2822:302min725 km-1140min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min845 km-1218min
EDErode Jn01:3501:405min905 km-1232min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:3703:403min1006 km-127min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:0506:1510min1062 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur07:4207:453min1137 km-12On Time
ERNErnakulam Town09:0009:055min1209 km-129min
KTYMKottayam11:1811:202min1268 km-123min
CGYChanganaseri11:4011:422min1286 km-1213min
TRVLTiruvalla11:5211:542min1294 km-1211min
CNGRChengannur12:0812:102min1304 km-127min
MVLKMavelikara12:2212:242min1316 km-125min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:3312:352min1324 km-127min
QLNKollam Jn13:50ends-1364 km-12On Time

Ns Qln Spl Running Status

Check 07145 Ns Qln Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached Kollam Jn at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 2999hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
10:34
09:27
10:36
09:29
1hr 7min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
11:04
10:15
11:05
10:17
48min
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
11:26
10:35
11:28
10:37
51min
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
11:41
10:50
11:43
10:52
51min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
12:08
11:33
12:15
11:35
40min
-
7min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:02
12:50
13:50
13:05
45min
-
48min
Tenali Jn
170 km
14:33
13:49
14:36
13:50
46min
-
3min
Bapatla
212 km
15:27
14:28
15:28
14:30
58min
-
1min
Ongole
277 km
16:17
15:14
16:21
15:16
1hr 5min
-
4min
Nellore
394 km
17:46
16:33
17:48
16:35
1hr 13min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
432 km
06:45
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
670min
Renigunta Jn
515 km
19:18
19:18
20:05
19:20
45min
-
47min
Katpadi Jn
640 km
22:05
21:05
22:08
21:10
58min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
725 km
23:09
22:28
23:17
22:30
47min
-
8min
Salem Jn
845 km
00:46
00:37
00:51
00:40
11min
-
5min
Erode Jn
905 km
01:59
01:35
02:06
01:40
26min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
1005 km
03:39
03:37
03:44
03:40
4min
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
1061 km
05:32
06:05
06:26
06:15
11min
-
54min
Thrisur
1137 km
07:32
07:42
07:46
07:45
1min
-
14min
Ernakulam Town
1208 km
09:07
09:00
09:19
09:05
17min
-
12min
Kottayam
1268 km
11:31
11:18
11:35
11:20
15min
-
4min
Changanaseri
1286 km
12:01
11:40
12:02
11:42
20min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1294 km
12:11
11:52
12:12
11:54
18min
-
1min
Chengannur
1303 km
12:22
12:08
12:24
12:10
14min
-
2min
Mavelikara
1315 km
12:35
12:22
12:36
12:24
12min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1323 km
12:46
12:33
12:48
12:35
13min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
1364 km
13:26
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ns Qln Spl - 07145 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Narasapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ns Qln Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNs Qln Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Train Information

Ns Qln Spl (07145) train runs from Narasapur to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1364 km. The fare classes on 07145 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Qln Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Qln Spl 07145 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN