Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:20
Yesvantpur Jn
-6hr 50min
19 Stops
NS
10:30
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Ns Exp 07157. Check Ypr Ns Exp 07157 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration-6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07157 Ypr Ns Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn17:4017:422min13 km-11On Time
HUPHindupur18:3918:401min96 km-11On Time
PKDPenukonda19:0519:061min133 km-11On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min175 km-11On Time
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min209 km-11On Time
DHNEDhone23:5323:552min321 km-11On Time
NDLNandyal01:2001:255min397 km-12On Time
GIDGiddalur02:2102:221min450 km-12On Time
MRKMarkapur Road03:1603:171min510 km-12On Time
DKDDonakonda03:3903:401min534 km-12On Time
NRTNarasaraopet04:3804:391min608 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn05:3005:355min654 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4006:5515min686 km-12On Time
GDVGudivada Jn07:3507:372min729 km-12On Time
KKLRKaikalur08:1008:111min758 km-12On Time
AKVDAkividu08:2608:282min775 km-12On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town08:4308:452min793 km-12On Time
PKOPalakollu09:1509:172min815 km-12On Time
NSNarasapur10:30ends-824 km-12On Time

Ypr Ns Exp Running Status

Check 07157 Ypr Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 34hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
13 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
133 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
209 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
397 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
450 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
510 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
534 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
608 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
654 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
686 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
729 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
758 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
775 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
793 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
815 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
824 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Ns Exp - 07157 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Train Information

Ypr Ns Exp (07157) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 824 km. The fare classes on 07157 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Ns Exp 07157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My daughter travelled in this train not in time and smell from bathroom
its very good to use this app,But some time issue
WRITE A REVIEW