Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
08:00
Secunderabad Jn
24hr 30min
23 Stops
VLNK
08:30
Vellankanni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Vlnk Spl 07161. Check Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Vellankanni station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2020
3A
INR1405
SL
INR530
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VLNK
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops23
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07161 Sc Vlnk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Vellankanni. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Vellankanni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda09:3209:342min110 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda10:0410:051min148 km-11On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn10:4010:422min186 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle11:3211:342min239 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn12:3012:4010min281 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn13:2013:222min307 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla14:0514:072min349 km-11On Time
CLXChirala14:2214:242min364 km-11On Time
OGLOngole15:1015:122min414 km311On Time
KVZKavali15:5015:522min480 km-11On Time
NLRNellore16:5016:522min531 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn18:0018:022min569 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn20:2020:3010min652 km511On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:3023:355min777 km311On Time
VLRVellore Cant23:5523:572min787 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai01:4201:442min870 km-12On Time
VMVillupuram Jn03:0003:055min938 km-12On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur04:3004:322min981 km-12On Time
CDMChidambaram05:1005:122min1023 km-12On Time
MVMayiladuturai J05:5806:002min1060 km-12On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn06:4007:0020min1099 km-12On Time
NGTNagappattinam07:4508:0520min1122 km-12On Time
VLNKVellankanni08:30ends-1132 km-12On Time

Sc Vlnk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
147 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
238 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
281 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
349 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
364 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
413 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
479 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
568 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
777 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
787 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvannamalai
870 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
937 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
980 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
1023 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
1060 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
1098 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
NAGAPPATTINAM
1122 km
07:45
07:45
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
20min
VELLANKANNI
1132 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 Train Information

Sc Vlnk Spl (07161) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Vellankanni. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1132 km. The fare classes on 07161 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Vlnk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very useful to AP and traveling time should be reduced.
avarage very delay train
good service in station
WRITE A REVIEW
Hyderabad to Nagapattinam Trains Seat Availability
Hyderabad to Nagapattinam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Nagapattinam