Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07161 Sc Vlnk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07161 Sc Vlnk Spl train live running status. 07161 Sc Vlnk Spl train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Thu, Sun. 07161 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 07161 Sc Vlnk Spl from Secunderabad Jn is 08:00. The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 08:30. The total distance covered by Sc Vlnk Spl is 1132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Vlnk Spl - 07161.
Today
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
109 km
09:32
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
147 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
10:40
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
238 km
11:32
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
281 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
349 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
364 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
413 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
479 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
568 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
777 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
787 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvannamalai
870 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
937 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Tirupadripulyur
980 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
1023 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
1060 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
1098 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Nagappattinam
1122 km
07:45
07:45
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
20min
Vellankanni
1132 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train running or not?

A. Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Vlnk Spl 07161 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 08:30
Hyderabad to Nagapattinam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Nagapattinam