Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

07161 Adb Ktym Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07161 Adb Ktym Spl train live running status. 07161 Adb Ktym Spl train runs from Adilabad (ADB) to Kottayam (KTYM) on Mon. 07161 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 07161 Adb Ktym Spl from Adilabad is 05:00. The arrival time to Kottayam is 22:05. The total distance covered by Adb Ktym Spl is 1941 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adilabad to Kottayam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adb Ktym Spl - 07161.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Adilabad at 05:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Kosai
34 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
68 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhanora Deccan
112 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
135 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
157 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Hadgaon Road
185 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
212 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Bimbari
222 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
243 km
08:50
08:50
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
20min
Umri
263 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
293 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Basar
302 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
332 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Koratla
406 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Lingampet Jagit
427 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Karimnagar
475 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
510 km
15:25
15:25
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
20min
Jamikunta
549 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
593 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
653 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
677 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
700 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
745 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
800 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
832 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
874 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
889 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
938 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1004 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1054 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1093 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1176 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Katpadi Jn
1309 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
1393 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1513 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
1575 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
1625 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1676 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1730 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1807 km
18:20
18:20
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1862 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
1879 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1941 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train running or not?

A. Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train starts from Adilabad at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train now?

A. Check the location of Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train?

A. The last stop for Adb Ktym Spl 07161 train is Kottayam(KTYM). The train reaches Kottayam at 22:05