Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
14:25
Kakinada Town
18hr 45min
23 Stops
RC
09:10
Raichur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RC
CCT
-
-
-

Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Festvl Spl - 07245 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 runs from Kakinada Town to Raichur, 7 days. The Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 passenger departs from Kakinada Town at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Raichur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Festvl Spl train is 18hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Festvl Spl - 07245 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Festvl Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tpty Festvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts14:25-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn14:4514:472min13 km-11On Time
DWPDwarapudi15:1115:132min43 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min63 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn16:0516:072min85 km-11On Time
TNKUTanuku16:2716:292min102 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town17:1517:172min133 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu17:3317:352min151 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur17:5017:522min168 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn18:3818:402min197 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0020:2525min240 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn21:2021:255min272 km-11On Time
NRTNarasaraopet22:1522:161min317 km-11On Time
VKNVinukonda23:0023:011min355 km-11On Time
DKDDonakonda23:5823:591min392 km-11On Time
MRKMarkapur Road00:2000:211min416 km-12On Time
GIDGiddalur01:4001:422min476 km-12On Time
NDLNandyal03:5504:005min529 km-12On Time
BMHBetamcherla04:4004:411min569 km-12On Time
DHNEDhone05:1505:205min605 km-12On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn06:5007:0010min674 km-12On Time
ADAdoni07:4507:472min725 km-12On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd08:3308:352min766 km-12On Time
RCRaichur09:10ends-795 km-12On Time

Tpty Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
13 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
43 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
63 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
102 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
133 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
151 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
168 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
197 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
240 km
20:00
20:00
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
25min
Guntur Jn
272 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Narasaraopet
317 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
355 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
392 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
416 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
476 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
529 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Betamcherla
569 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
605 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
674 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Adoni
725 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
766 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
795 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 Train Information

Tpty Festvl Spl (07245) train runs from Kakinada Town to Raichur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 795 km. The fare classes on 07245 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Festvl Spl 07245 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kad to ad route continue
worst👎 I don't like this traintimes
super express train on time
every time late departure
supar regarveshan bogilo bayatavallu vasthunnaru
late train very very very very very late train
late timing 8 hours late
దినెమ్మ రైలు కొజ్జా రైలు
please continue this train .don't discontinue in middle days.its very useful.
if it is continue means very helpful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW