Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

07262 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
05:00
Vijayawada Jn
8hr 30min
30 Stops
GDR
13:30
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GDR
BZA
-
-
-

07262 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special - 07262 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special 07262 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn, 7 days. The Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special 07262 passenger departs from Vijayawada Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gudur Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special train is 8hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special - 07262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn,Nidubrolu,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
KCCKrishna Canal05:0905:101min5 km-119min
PVDPeddavadlapudi05:1405:151min12 km-1117min
DIGDuggirala05:2105:221min22 km-1121min
TELTenali Jn05:2805:302min32 km-1128min
TSRTsunduru05:3705:381min43 km-1135min
NDONidubrolu05:4805:502min53 km-1137min
APLAppikatla06:0206:031min65 km-1137min
BPPBapatla06:0906:101min74 km-1141min
SPFStuartpuram06:1406:151min81 km-1144min
CLXChirala06:2806:302min89 km-1140min
VTMVetapalem06:5406:551min97 km-1128min
CJMChinna Ganjam07:0907:101min109 km-1123min
UGDUppugunduru07:1907:201min116 km-1133min
ANBAmmanabrolu07:2707:281min124 km-1146min
KRVKaravadi07:3407:351min130 km-1140min
OGLOngole08:2308:252min139 km-1111min
SDMSurareddipalem08:3408:351min149 km-1121min
TNRTanguturu08:4408:451min157 km-1121min
SKMSingarayakonda08:5308:552min167 km-1122min
UPDUlavapadu09:0409:051min176 km-1121min
TTUTettu09:1409:151min190 km-1123min
KVZKavali09:5810:002min204 km211On Time
BTTRBitragunta10:1810:202min221 km-1110min
TMCTalamanchi10:2910:301min239 km-1133min
KJJKodavaluru10:3410:351min244 km-1127min
PGUPadugupadu10:3910:401min251 km-1131min
NLRNellore11:2811:302min255 km-118min
VDEVedayapalem11:3911:401min263 km-1114min
VKTVenkatachalam11:4911:501min272 km-1112min
GDRGudur Jn13:30ends-294 km-11On Time

07262 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Kavali at 10:28
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
05:39
05:09
06:00
05:10
50min
-
21min
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
06:09
05:14
06:10
05:15
55min
-
1min
Duggirala
21 km
06:20
05:21
06:38
05:22
1hr 16min
-
18min
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:47
05:28
07:15
05:30
1hr 45min
-
28min
Tsunduru
43 km
07:23
05:37
07:25
05:38
1hr 47min
-
2min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:36
05:48
07:37
05:50
1hr 47min
-
1min
Appikatla
65 km
07:50
06:02
07:51
06:03
1hr 48min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
08:00
06:09
08:01
06:10
1hr 51min
-
1min
Stuartpuram
80 km
08:08
06:14
08:09
06:15
1hr 54min
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
08:19
06:28
08:20
06:30
1hr 50min
-
1min
Vetapalem
96 km
08:26
06:54
08:27
06:55
1hr 32min
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
109 km
08:39
07:09
08:40
07:10
1hr 30min
-
1min
Uppugunduru
115 km
08:48
07:19
08:49
07:20
1hr 29min
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
123 km
08:58
07:27
09:00
07:28
1hr 32min
-
2min
Karavadi
129 km
09:12
07:34
09:14
07:35
1hr 39min
-
2min
Ongole
138 km
09:23
08:23
09:26
08:25
1hr 1min
-
3min
Surareddipalem
148 km
09:36
08:34
09:37
08:35
1hr 2min
-
1min
Tanguturu
157 km
09:45
08:44
09:46
08:45
1hr 1min
-
1min
Singarayakonda
166 km
09:56
08:53
09:57
08:55
1hr 2min
-
1min
Ulavapadu
176 km
10:08
09:04
10:09
09:05
1hr 4min
-
1min
Tettu
190 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
10:28
09:58
10:30
10:00
30min
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Talamanchi
239 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kodavaluru
243 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Padugupadu
251 km
10:44
10:39
10:45
10:40
5min
-
1min
Nellore
255 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Vedayapalem
262 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Venkatachalam
271 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
293 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special (07262) Train

Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special (07262) runs from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 294 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07262 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time to not delivered and so many peoples are do not talking tickets
time to not delivered and so many peoples are do not talking tickets
WRITE A REVIEW