Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
16:45
Guntur Jn
5hr 45min
18 Stops
NS
22:30
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NS
GNT
-
-
-

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special - 07267 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 runs from Guntur Jn to Narasapur, 6 days. The Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 passenger departs from Guntur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special - 07267 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
MAGMangalagiri17:0917:101min20 km-11
KCCKrishna Canal17:1817:191min27 km-116min
BZAVijayawada Jn17:5018:0010min32 km511On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar18:0718:081min36 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu18:1218:131min40 km21111min
NDMNidamanuru18:1918:201min46 km11113min
UPLUppalur18:2618:271min52 km2119min
IDPIndupalli18:3918:401min62 km21112min
GDVGudivada Jn19:0819:102min75 km1112min
MDVLMandavalli19:2919:301min97 km2119min
KKLRKaikalur19:3919:401min105 km1119min
AKVDAkividu19:5319:552min121 km21111min
UNDIUndi20:0720:081min132 km2119min
BVRTBhimavaram Town20:1820:202min139 km21113min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn20:2820:302min141 km-1114min
VVMViravasaram20:4420:451min152 km11111min
PKOPalakollu20:5821:002min162 km2119min
NSNarasapur22:30ends-171 km211On Time

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached UNDI at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 4639hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
16:47
16:45
2min
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
17:10
17:09
17:12
17:10
2min
-
2min
Krishna Canal
27 km
17:26
17:18
17:36
17:19
17min
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
17:52
17:50
18:02
18:00
2min
-
10min
Madhuranagar
36 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
39 km
18:19
18:12
18:20
18:13
7min
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
45 km
18:29
18:19
18:30
18:20
10min
-
1min
UPPALUR
51 km
18:37
18:26
18:38
18:27
11min
-
1min
INDUPALLI
62 km
18:55
18:39
18:57
18:40
17min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
75 km
19:05
19:08
19:16
19:10
6min
-
11min
Mandavalli
97 km
19:36
19:29
19:37
19:30
7min
-
1min
Kaikalur
104 km
19:44
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
-
2min
Akividu
121 km
20:03
19:53
20:05
19:55
10min
-
2min
UNDI
132 km
20:17
20:07
20:18
20:08
10min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
139 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
141 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
151 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
161 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
170 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 Train Information

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special (07267) train runs from Guntur Jn to Narasapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on 07267 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guntur - Narasapur Demu Express Special 07267 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
updated train timings are very slow
good
WRITE A REVIEW