Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
09:15
Nidadavolu Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
NS
12:30
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NS
NDD
-
-
-

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special - 07280 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur, 7 days. The Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 passenger departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special - 07280 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kaldhari,Satyavada,Tanuku,Relangi,Attili,Manchili,Aravalli,L Narayanapuram,Vendra,Bhimavaram Jn,Srungavruksham,Viravasaram,Lankalakoderu,Chinta Parru Ha,Palakollu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts09:15-0311On Time
KLDIKaldhari09:2309:252min7 km-118min
STVASatyavada09:2809:302min12 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku09:3509:372min17 km11110min
VPUVelpuru09:4009:411min20 km111On Time
RLGRelangi09:4309:452min23 km111On Time
ALAttili09:5109:532min28 km-1111min
MCLEManchili09:5509:572min29 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli10:0010:022min35 km11113min
LKSHL Narayanapuram10:0410:062min37 km111On Time
VNDVendra10:0810:102min40 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn11:0311:052min47 km2118min
PAGMPennada Agrhrm11:1611:171min51 km1118min
SGKMSrungavruksham11:1911:212min54 km211On Time
VVMViravasaram11:2311:252min57 km211On Time
LKDULankalakoderu11:2711:292min62 km211On Time
CTPRChinta Parru Ha11:3111:332min64 km111On Time
PKOPalakollu11:3811:402min67 km211On Time
NSNarasapur12:30ends-76 km3111min

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Nidadavolu Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 24hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
KALDHARI
7 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
SATYAVADA
12 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
17 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
VELPURU
20 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
22 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Attili
27 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
MANCHILI
29 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
ARAVALLI
34 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
L Narayanapuram
37 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
VENDRA
40 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Pennada Agrhrm
51 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
53 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
57 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
LANKALAKODERU
62 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
CHINTA PARRU HA
63 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
67 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
76 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 Train Information

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special (07280) train runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 07280 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nidadavolu - Narasapur Demu Special 07280 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN