Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:25
Lingampalli
12hr 45min
15 Stops
CCT
07:10
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1315
3A
INR930
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi Cct Spl - 07296 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi Cct Spl 07296 runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town, 3 days. The Lpi Cct Spl 07296 mail express departs from Lingampalli at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi Cct Spl train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi Cct Spl - 07296 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Lpi Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:25-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn19:0519:105min23 km-11-
NLDANalgonda20:2720:281min133 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda20:5420:551min170 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla21:4221:431min230 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle22:0922:101min262 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn23:0023:055min304 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:2000:3010min336 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn01:4101:421min380 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur02:0902:101min409 km-12-
AKVDAkividu02:2902:301min426 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:4902:501min443 km-12-
TNKUTanuku03:3403:351min474 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:302min513 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn05:1105:121min563 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town07:10ends-576 km-12-

Lpi Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Crossed Tanuku at 04:53
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:31
18:25
6min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
19:01
19:05
19:15
19:10
5min
-
14min
Nalgonda
132 km
21:30
20:27
21:31
20:28
1hr 3min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
22:01
20:54
22:04
20:55
1hr 9min
-
3min
Piduguralla
230 km
22:58
21:42
23:01
21:43
1hr 18min
-
3min
Sattenapalle
261 km
23:31
22:09
23:32
22:10
1hr 22min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
00:26
23:00
00:36
23:05
1hr 31min
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
01:25
00:20
01:43
00:30
1hr 13min
-
18min
Gudivada Jn
379 km
02:36
01:41
02:46
01:42
1hr 4min
-
10min
Kaikalur
408 km
03:13
02:09
03:15
02:10
1hr 5min
-
2min
Akividu
425 km
03:27
02:29
03:28
02:30
58min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
443 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
473 km
04:51
03:34
04:53
03:35
1hr 18min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
512 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
562 km
06:37
05:11
06:38
05:12
1hr 28min
-
1min
Kakinada Town
574 km
07:21
07:10
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Spl - 07296 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lpi Cct Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Cct Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Train Information

Lpi Cct Spl (07296) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 576 km. The fare classes on 07296 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Cct Spl 07296 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent condition with warranty
not satisfied its to late slowest train ever
nice one to take the travel of such a hyd
WRITE A REVIEW