Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07345 Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CMNR
07:15
Chamarajanagar
5hr 55min
34 Stops
SBC
13:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07345 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SBC
CMNR
-
-
-

07345 Schedule & Time Table

07345 - Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special runs from Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 07345 passenger train departs from Chamarajanagar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 07345 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Mysuru Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special - 07345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CMNRChamarajanagarstarts07:15-0-11On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt07:1907:201min4 km111On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe07:2607:271min11 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur07:3107:321min15 km-11On Time
KVEKavalande07:3907:401min20 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi07:4807:491min26 km111On Time
CGHDChinnadagudihdi07:5407:551min28 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town08:0508:072min35 km-11
SJPMSujata Puram Halt08:1108:121min37 km111On Time
TXMTandavapura08:1708:181min42 km111On Time
KDOKadakola08:2408:251min45 km-111min
APAshokapuram08:3808:391min55 km-11On Time
CMJChamarajapuram08:4408:451min58 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn09:0009:055min60 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli09:1609:171min68 km-112min
SShrirangapatna09:2209:231min75 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura09:2809:291min79 km-112min
CGKRChandragiri Kop09:3409:351min83 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli09:4109:421min88 km-111min
YYeliyur09:5509:561min97 km-111min
MYAMandya10:0510:061min105 km3111min
HNKHanakere10:1410:151min115 km-112min
MADMaddur10:2510:261min124 km-111min
NZHNidaghatta10:3110:321min129 km-11On Time
SETSettihally10:3710:381min136 km-113min
CPTChannapatna10:4410:451min142 km-114min
RMGMRamanagaram10:5510:561min154 km-115min
KHLLKetohalli11:0211:031min161 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi11:1011:111min168 km-118min
HJLHejjala11:1811:191min175 km-118min
KGIKengeri11:2711:281min186 km21110min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt11:3211:331min189 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli11:3711:381min191 km-1112min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt11:5411:551min193 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:10ends-198 km-11On Time

07345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special - 07345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached NAYANDAHALLI at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 11hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chamarajanagar
-
Source
07:16
07:15
1min
-
Source
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
4 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
10 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
KONANUR
14 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
KAVALANDE
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
26 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
28 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
35 km
08:00
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
7min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
37 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
41 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
KADAKOLA
44 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
55 km
08:36
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
3min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
57 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
60 km
08:54
09:00
09:07
09:05
2min
-
13min
Naganahalli
68 km
09:19
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1438min
Shrirangapatna
74 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
79 km
09:34
09:28
09:35
09:29
6min
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
83 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
88 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
97 km
09:58
09:55
09:59
09:56
3min
-
1min
Mandya
105 km
10:06
10:05
10:08
10:06
2min
-
2min
Hanakere
115 km
10:18
10:14
10:19
10:15
4min
-
1min
Maddur
124 km
10:26
10:25
10:27
10:26
1min
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
129 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Settihally
135 km
10:41
10:37
10:42
10:38
4min
-
1min
Channapatna
142 km
10:49
10:44
10:50
10:45
5min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
153 km
11:01
10:55
11:03
10:56
7min
-
2min
KETOHALLI
160 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
168 km
11:17
11:10
11:18
11:11
7min
-
1min
Hejjala
174 km
11:26
11:18
11:27
11:19
8min
-
1min
Kengeri
185 km
11:39
11:27
11:40
11:28
12min
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
189 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
190 km
11:49
11:37
11:50
11:38
12min
-
1min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
193 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
198 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

07345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special - 07345 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chamarajanagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubballi - Shedbal Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hubballi - Shedbal Express Special (07345) Train

07345 is a popular Chamarajanagar to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chamarajanagar to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07345 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN