Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
18:30
Shivamogga Town
3hr 10min
11 Stops
CMGR
21:40
Chikkamagaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Dnr Spl 07365. Check Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 seat availability from Shivamogga Town station to Chikkamagaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
SL
INR130
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMGR
SMET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07365 Ypr Dnr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivamogga Town station and ends at Chikkamagaluru. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivamogga Town and Chikkamagaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts18:30-0-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H18:3518:361min2 km111On Time
BDVTBhadravati18:5318:552min19 km-11On Time
MSSMasarahalli19:0419:051min24 km111
TKETarikere Jn19:2119:221min39 km-117min
KRNHKaranahalli19:2919:301min48 km111
SPVSivapur19:3519:361min53 km1115min
RRBBirur Jn19:5820:002min63 km-117min
DRUKadur20:1320:152min69 km-117min
SHYPSakharayapatna20:4020:411min86 km-116min
KNVHKanivehalli20:5620:571min100 km111On Time
CMGRChikkamagaluru21:40ends-114 km-1130min

Ypr Dnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached MASARAHALLI at 19:03
Refresh
Updated 11hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
18:30
On Time
1
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
18:35
18:36
On Time
1
-
Bhadravati
18 km
18:50
18:53
18:58
18:55
3min
1
8min
MASARAHALLI
23 km
19:03
19:04
19:16
19:05
On Time
1
13min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
19:27
19:21
19:27
19:22
6min
2
-
KARANAHALLI
48 km
19:34
19:29
19:35
19:30
5min
1
1min
SIVAPUR
52 km
19:39
19:35
19:40
19:36
4min
1
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Kadur
69 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
2min
Sakharayapatna
86 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
1min
Kanivehalli
100 km
20:55
20:56
20:56
20:57
On Time
1
1min
Chikkamagaluru
114 km
21:57
21:40
Destination
17min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Dnr Spl - 07365 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Train Information

Ypr Dnr Spl (07365) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 07365 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Dnr Spl 07365 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
nice train and very fast train
WRITE A REVIEW