Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.2

Pau Kop Rrb Spl 07429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
12:30
Purna Jn
32hr 10min
30 Stops
KOP
20:40
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Kop Rrb Spl 07429 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR335
SL
INR565
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
PAU
-
-
-

Pau Kop Rrb Spl 07429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07429 Pau Kop Rrb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:1013:155min30 km-111min
MUEMudkhed13:4013:455min53 km-11On Time
DABDharmabad14:2014:211min102 km-1128min
BSXBasar14:3014:311min112 km-1135min
NZBNizamabad Jn15:1015:155min141 km-1138min
KMCKamareddi16:0016:022min193 km-1157min
AKEAkanapet16:3016:311min220 km-1153min
MZLMirzapalli16:4016:411min231 km1111hr 12min
MEDMedchal17:4017:411min274 km-111hr 18min
BMOBolarum17:5517:561min288 km-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri18:1018:111min299 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda18:2518:305min307 km-111hr 32min
URUmdanagar19:0019:011min328 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar19:2019:211min359 km-112hr 5min
JCLJadcherla19:4519:461min395 km-112hr 9min
MBNRMahbubnagar20:0020:022min413 km-112hr 24min
WPRWanparti Road21:0021:011min467 km-112hr 46min
GWDGadwal22:0022:022min488 km-112hr 14min
RCRaichur23:4523:505min545 km-112hr
KSNKrishna00:1500:2510min571 km-121hr 43min
WADIWadi03:2003:255min653 km-1211min
KLBGKalaburagi04:0704:103min690 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn06:1506:205min803 km-126min
KWVKurduvadi07:5508:005min882 km-12On Time
DDDaund Jn10:0510:105min990 km-12On Time
PUNEPune Jn11:3511:4510min1065 km-1252min
STRSatara15:3715:403min1211 km-1245min
SLISangli18:4818:502min1337 km-1227min
MRJMiraj Jn19:1019:155min1344 km-1218min
KOPC Shahumharaj T20:40ends-1391 km-12On Time

Pau Kop Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Miraj Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 2431hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
12:31
12:30
1min
-
Source
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
13:11
13:10
13:17
13:15
2min
-
6min
Mudkhed
52 km
13:39
13:40
13:47
13:45
2min
-
8min
Dharmabad
102 km
14:48
14:20
14:52
14:21
31min
-
4min
Basar
111 km
15:05
14:30
15:06
14:31
35min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
141 km
15:48
15:10
16:01
15:15
46min
-
13min
Kamareddi
193 km
16:57
16:00
16:59
16:02
57min
-
2min
Akanapet
219 km
17:23
16:30
17:40
16:31
1hr 9min
-
17min
Mirzapalli
230 km
17:52
16:40
17:53
16:41
1hr 12min
-
1min
Medchal
274 km
18:58
17:40
19:00
17:41
1hr 19min
-
2min
Bolarum
288 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
298 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
307 km
19:57
18:25
20:19
18:30
1hr 49min
-
22min
Umdanagar
327 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
359 km
21:25
19:20
21:26
19:21
2hr 5min
-
1min
Jadcherla
395 km
21:54
19:45
21:55
19:46
2hr 9min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
413 km
22:24
20:00
22:45
20:02
2hr 43min
-
21min
Wanparti Road
466 km
23:46
21:00
23:48
21:01
2hr 47min
-
2min
Gadwal
488 km
00:14
22:00
00:16
22:02
2hr 14min
-
2min
Raichur
545 km
01:45
23:45
02:05
23:50
2hr 15min
-
20min
Wadi
652 km
03:31
03:20
03:44
03:25
19min
-
13min
Kalaburagi
689 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
802 km
06:21
06:15
06:45
06:20
25min
-
24min
Kurduvadi
881 km
07:40
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
20min
Daund Jn
989 km
09:45
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
25min
Pune Jn
1065 km
12:27
11:35
13:08
11:45
1hr 23min
-
41min
Satara
1210 km
16:22
15:37
16:25
15:40
45min
-
3min
Sangli
1337 km
19:15
18:48
19:17
18:50
27min
-
2min
Miraj Jn
1344 km
19:28
19:10
19:50
19:15
35min
-
22min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1391 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pau Kop Rrb Spl 07429 Train Information

Pau Kop Rrb Spl (07429) train runs from Purna Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1391 km. The fare classes on 07429 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Kop Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Kop Rrb Spl 07429 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste time less train dont book tickets this train
waste train almost 8 hours late train Iam return to home
waste time less train dont book tickets this train
WRITE A REVIEW