Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ned Bam Spl 07431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:25
H Sahib Nanded
23hr 5min
22 Stops
BAM
14:30
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Bam Spl 07431 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAM
NED
-
-
-

Ned Bam Spl 07431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ned Bam Spl - 07431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ned Bam Spl 07431 runs from H Sahib Nanded to Brahmapur, 1 days. The Ned Bam Spl 07431 mail express departs from H Sahib Nanded at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ned Bam Spl train is 23hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ned Bam Spl - 07431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ned Bam Spl has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ned Bam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:25-0-11On Time
MUEMudkhed16:0016:022min22 km-11On Time
DABDharmabad17:0017:011min72 km-111min
BSXBasar17:1017:122min81 km-1131min
NZBNizamabad Jn17:4017:422min111 km-1157min
KMCKamareddi18:2518:272min163 km-111hr 14min
MEDMedchal19:4019:411min244 km-1150min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4521:0520min272 km-111hr 4min
KZJKazipet Jn23:0023:022min403 km-1151min
WLWarangal23:1723:192min413 km-11On Time
MABDMahbubabad00:3800:402min474 km-122hr 18min
KMTKhammam01:0001:022min521 km-122hr 21min
RYPRayanapadu02:4502:505min611 km-122hr 21min
EEEluru04:0304:052min677 km-122hr 9min
RJYRajahmundry05:3805:402min766 km-122hr 42min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3806:402min816 km-122hr 20min
ANVAnnavaram07:1507:172min853 km-122hr 20min
AKPAnakapalle08:3808:402min934 km-1257min
DVDDuvvada09:2509:272min950 km-122hr 19min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:0511:1510min1013 km-121hr 56min
CHESrikakulam Road12:0912:112min1082 km-122hr 11min
PSAPalasa13:2813:302min1155 km-121hr 52min
BAMBrahmapur14:30ends-1230 km-121hr 15min

Ned Bam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 42min
Reached Brahmapur at 17:12
Refresh
Updated 123hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
15:53
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
9min
Dharmabad
71 km
17:08
17:00
17:30
17:01
29min
-
22min
Basar
81 km
17:44
17:10
17:46
17:12
34min
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
110 km
18:20
17:40
18:33
17:42
51min
-
13min
Kamareddi
162 km
19:20
18:25
19:21
18:27
54min
-
1min
Medchal
243 km
21:37
19:40
21:38
19:41
1hr 57min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
271 km
22:07
20:45
23:17
21:05
2hr 12min
-
70min
Kazipet Jn
403 km
01:35
23:00
01:41
23:02
2hr 39min
-
6min
Warangal
413 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
473 km
02:51
00:38
02:53
00:40
2hr 13min
-
2min
Khammam
520 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
611 km
05:40
02:45
05:48
02:50
2hr 58min
-
8min
Eluru
676 km
06:56
04:03
06:58
04:05
2hr 53min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
766 km
09:26
05:38
09:29
05:40
3hr 49min
-
3min
Samalkot Jn
816 km
10:12
06:38
10:14
06:40
3hr 34min
-
2min
Annavaram
853 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
933 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
949 km
12:32
09:25
12:36
09:27
3hr 9min
-
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1012 km
14:05
11:05
14:15
11:15
3hr
-
10min
Srikakulam Road
1082 km
15:12
12:09
15:14
12:11
3hr 3min
-
2min
Palasa
1155 km
16:22
13:28
16:29
13:30
2hr 59min
-
7min
Brahmapur
1229 km
17:12
14:30
Destination
2hr 42min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Bam Spl 07431 Train Information

Ned Bam Spl (07431) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Brahmapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1230 km. The fare classes on 07431 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Bam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Bam Spl 07431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very delayed & not a time punctuality
worst train, in punctuality, cleanliness and for food also
always late, no maintainance
Good And cleaning is super
Excellent.
Very poor journey Too much lete
thanks for letting me know
Good And cleaning is super
Good And cleaning is super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW