Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Bam Spl 07485 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
17:50
Secunderabad Jn
17hr 40min
14 Stops
BAM
11:30
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Bam Spl 07485 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAM
SC
-
-
-

Sc Bam Spl 07485 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Bam Spl - 07485 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Bam Spl 07485 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Brahmapur, 1 days. The Sc Bam Spl 07485 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Bam Spl train is 17hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Bam Spl - 07485 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Bam Spl has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Bam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn19:4019:422min132 km-111min
WLWarangal19:5519:572min142 km-1130min
KMTKhammam21:3521:372min249 km-1120min
RYPRayanapadu23:0023:055min340 km-1118min
EEEluru00:3500:372min405 km-12On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:2001:222min473 km-127min
RJYRajahmundry01:5001:522min495 km-1213min
SLOSamalkot Jn02:3502:372min546 km-1235min
DVDDuvvada05:2505:272min679 km-1228min
VSKPVisakhapatnam06:3006:5020min696 km-125min
VZMVizianagram Jn08:1008:2010min757 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road09:1009:122min827 km-1226min
PSAPalasa10:3010:322min900 km-12On Time
BAMBrahmapur11:30ends-974 km-1210min

Sc Bam Spl Running Status

Check 07485 Sc Bam Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Brahmapur at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 3300hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
17:57
17:50
7min
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
19:41
19:40
19:49
19:42
7min
-
8min
Warangal
141 km
20:25
19:55
20:27
19:57
30min
-
2min
Khammam
249 km
21:55
21:35
21:57
21:37
20min
-
2min
Rayanapadu
339 km
23:18
23:00
23:23
23:05
18min
-
5min
Eluru
405 km
00:27
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
10min
Nidadavolu Jn
472 km
01:27
01:20
01:29
01:22
7min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
495 km
02:03
01:50
02:09
01:52
17min
-
6min
Samalkot Jn
545 km
03:10
02:35
03:12
02:37
35min
-
2min
Duvvada
678 km
05:53
05:25
05:55
05:27
28min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
696 km
06:35
06:30
07:00
06:50
10min
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
757 km
08:00
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Srikakulam Road
826 km
09:36
09:10
09:40
09:12
28min
-
4min
Palasa
899 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
974 km
11:40
11:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Bam Spl 07485 Train Information

Sc Bam Spl (07485) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Brahmapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 974 km. The fare classes on 07485 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Bam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Bam Spl 07485 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN