Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:30
Katihar Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
TNPR
07:45
Tejnarayanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Tnpr Spl 07534. Check Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Tejnarayanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TNPR
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07534 Kir Tnpr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Tejnarayanpur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Tejnarayanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:30-0-111min
MNSManshahi06:4406:451min9 km-111min
KRMPKhurrampur06:5006:511min13 km1111min
MHPRMahiyarpur06:5506:561min16 km-111min
BHMABaghmara Halt07:0207:031min22 km111On Time
MHIManihari07:1007:155min24 km-115min
KTKSKantakosh Halt07:2207:231min30 km1112min
TNPRTejnarayanpur07:45ends-34 km-117min

Kir Tnpr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
MANSHAHI
8 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
KHURRAMPUR
13 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
16 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Baghmara Halt
21 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
MANIHARI
24 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Kantakosh Halt
30 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
TEJNARAYANPUR
34 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 Train Information

Kir Tnpr Spl (07534) train runs from Katihar Jn to Tejnarayanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07534 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Tnpr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Tnpr Spl 07534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Flatfarm not mentioned and no online booking
Good trainhhgfgukkrthhikddryiiryur7
Good trainhhgfgukkrthhikddryiiryur7
Good trainhhgfgukkrthhikddryiiryur7
Flatfarm not mentioned and no online booking
Good trainhhgfgukkrthhikddryiiryur7
WRITE A REVIEW