Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
12:40
Purna Jn
-5hr 10min
20 Stops
TPTY
07:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607. Check Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration-5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07607 Pau Tpty Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts12:40-0-11
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:1013:155min30 km-118min
MUEMudkhed13:5814:002min53 km-1116min
DABDharmabad14:5014:511min102 km-1123min
BSXBasar15:0015:011min112 km-1128min
NZBNizamabad Jn15:2015:222min141 km-1140min
KMCKamareddi16:1016:122min193 km-1156min
MEDMedchal17:3017:311min274 km-111hr 10min
SCSecunderabad Jn18:5019:0515min302 km-1146min
KZJKazipet Jn21:0521:072min434 km-111hr 50min
WLWarangal21:2321:252min444 km1112hr 1min
MABDMahbubabad22:0822:102min504 km-112hr 55min
DKJDornakal Jn22:2722:281min528 km-112hr 57min
KMTKhammam22:5923:001min551 km1112hr 23min
MDRMadhira23:2523:261min596 km-113hr 1min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min650 km-123hr 3min
NLRNellore04:4004:422min906 km-123hr 27min
GDRGudur Jn05:4805:502min944 km-123hr 11min
KHTSri Kalahasti06:1906:201min1004 km-123hr 5min
RURenigunta Jn06:5807:002min1027 km-123hr 11min
TPTYTirupati07:30ends-1037 km-123hr 42min

Pau Tpty Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Purna Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
52 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmabad
102 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Basar
111 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
141 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
193 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Medchal
274 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
301 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
433 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
443 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
503 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
528 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
551 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
596 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
650 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
905 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
944 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
1004 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1027 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1037 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Tpty Sf Spl - 07607 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Tpty Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Tpty Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Train Information

Pau Tpty Sf Spl (07607) train runs from Purna Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1037 km. The fare classes on 07607 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Tpty Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Tpty Sf Spl 07607 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waist tiran not nice no clear Stop in many stations
timing sucks a very bad experience
poor train very bad train in my life
this is the worst train in entire india 🙏 Ur life will sucks wen u enter this train... it will take 4hrs to cross 20kms .. it's ur wish then 🥲👋
very bad experience simply written super fast it is passenger train i have never seen 5to6 hours delay very slow
cleanliness is not good n especially in toilets
so disappointed 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
Very Warest train...... very slow don't traveling in this train....
very bad experience train very slow this is a passenger train dont travel by this
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW